top of page
Search

MSWA FS/GR Southern High School Results

Sunday’s Maryland State Wrestling Association Freestyle and Greco-Roman tournament at Southern High School in Anne Arundel County, had more competitors and weights in the 19U Division than 16U (9 FS in 19U, 5 in 16U).


Like the other MSWA events, these weights were run in a Round Robin manner. We are highlighting the matches between the first and second place finishers and a few others.

We will start our recap with Stephen Decatur’s two-time state champ and NHSCA All-American, Elijah Collick, who won a title in each age group.


In 19U FS, Collick blanked Loyola’s state placer Cayden Farver, 7-0, and won by technical superiority over Broadneck’s state runner-up Branden Whyte-Taylor, 10-0, at 131lbs. In 16U GR, Collick defeated the 128lb silver medalist, Kevin Rosenblatt, by tech, 8-0.


Joining Collick as double champions for the Seahawks were Nate McDaniel and Alex Riehl in 16U. McDaniel’s FS gold at 222 came by pinning Eleanor Roosevelt’s Daniel Ezirike, 1:12. The GR 223lb title came over DC Champ, Randal Ayaba (HD Woodson), also by fall, 1:31.

Riehl battled an Eleanor Roosevelt wrestler for his glory, beating Douglas Garcia Reinoza in FS, 10-6 (167lbs), and GR by fall 2:56 at 160lbs.


State silver medalist, Juan Hinojosa captured the 126lb 19U FS gold by tech over Broadneck’s Miguel E Caban, 10-0.


Roosevelt did crown one champion in Leo Foreman, who won 16U titles in both disciplines, teching Decatur’s Reed James, 10-0, at 147 in FS and pinning Mt. St. Joe’s Connor Allison, 1:37, in GR at 140lbs.


At 149 in 19U, Severn’s Nick Melfi won a battle of multi-time state placers, 7-0, over North Point’s Gable Pauole in FS. Melfi locked down the 151lb GR title with an 8-0 tech of Harford Tech’s Nikolai Chervak. Chervak also finished second in FS at 153, getting pinned by Milford Mill’s Ethan Royster, 3:12.


Pauole won the 146lb GR championship with an 8-0 tech of Quince Orchard’s Tommy Peluso.

Staying in the 19U field, Hereford’s Adam Keever won his 198lb FS crown with a 12-2 tech of Wrestling to Beat the Streets’ Sergio Ramos. The 197lb GR gold came at the expense of HD Woodson’s Caleb Davis, 5-0, who was second in the DC Championships.


Linganore had a double champ and a single champ with Cash Wheat winning two golds and state placer Peyton Pickett picking up a FS title.


In FS at 144lbs, Wheat used a tech of Peluso, 12-2, and in GR, Wheat pinned Whyte-Taylor in 35 seconds at 135lbs.


Pickett decked HD Woodson’s DC Champ, Mahrzell Sampson, in 1:40 at 178lbs, then lost to Sampson, 9-0, at 173 in GR. Leonardtown’s AJ Kuntz claimed the 165lb FS gold by pinning Myles Brown (Dunbar-DC) in 1:08.


Dylan Robey (North Point) took home the top honors in GR at 126lbs with a 9-6 win over Caban, plus wins over Farver (8-0), and Hinojosa (by fall 3:36).


There was one woman’s weight class in the 19U slate, and South Hagerstown’s Nadia Ungurean decked Winters Mill’s Jayla Shropshire, 3:26, at 132lbs.


The final three champions in the 16U FS brackets were Kenson Noel-3 (The Compound Wrestling, 126), Allison (133), and Annapolis’ Christian Snavely (139).


All three blanked the second-place finisher, Noel-3 over Rosenblatt, 13-0, Allison, 10-0, versus Outsiders Wrestling Club’s Amir Cartwright, and Snavely with a 10-0 score of his own against Mt. Carmel’s Evan Clarke.


FREESTYLE

16U - 126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Kenson Noel-3 of The Compound Wrestling

2nd Place - Kevin Rosenblatt of unaffiliated

3rd Place - Brendan Tobin of North Baltimore Wrestling Club

4th Place - Nathaniel Hernandez of Urbana High school

Round 1

Brendan Tobin (North Baltimore Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Hernandez (Urbana High school) (TF 10-0)

Kenson Noel-3 (The Compound Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kevin Rosenblatt (unaffiliated) (TF 13-0)

Round 2

Kevin Rosenblatt (unaffiliated) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Hernandez (Urbana High school) (TF 10-0)

Brendan Tobin (North Baltimore Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kenson Noel-3 (The Compound Wrestling) (Dec 13-11)

Round 3

Kenson Noel-3 (The Compound Wrestling) won by fall over Nathaniel Hernandez (Urbana High school) (Fall 1:17)

Kevin Rosenblatt (unaffiliated) won by tech fall over Brendan Tobin (North Baltimore Wrestling Club) (TF 16-3)


16U - 133

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Connor Allison of HeadHunters Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Amir Cartwright of Outsiders Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Dru DiSilvestre of harwood

Round 1

Connor Allison (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Amir Cartwright (Outsiders Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

Amir Cartwright (Outsiders Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dru DiSilvestre (harwood) (Fall 3:41)

Round 3

Connor Allison (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dru DiSilvestre (harwood) (Fall 0:23)


16U - 139

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Christian Snavely of Annapolis

2nd Place - Evan Clarke of Outsiders Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Luke Monaco of Capital Wrestling Club

4th Place - Erick Batres of The Compound Wrestling

Round 1

Christian Snavely (Annapolis) won by tech fall over Evan Clarke (Outsiders Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Luke Monaco (Capital Wrestling Club) won by fall over Erick Batres (The Compound Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

Evan Clarke (Outsiders Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Erick Batres (The Compound Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Christian Snavely (Annapolis) won by tech fall over Luke Monaco (Capital Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Evan Clarke (Outsiders Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Monaco (Capital Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-12)

Christian Snavely (Annapolis) won by tech fall over Erick Batres (The Compound Wrestling) (TF 10-0)


16U - 147

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Leo Foreman of unaffiliated

2nd Place - Reed James of Stephen Decatur High School Se

3rd Place - Victor Rivas of Wrestling to Beat the Streets

Round 1

Leo Foreman (unaffiliated) won by tech fall over Reed James (Stephen Decatur High School Se) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

Reed James (Stephen Decatur High School Se) won by tech fall over Victor Rivas (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

Leo Foreman (unaffiliated) won by tech fall over Victor Rivas (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (TF 11-0)


16U - 167

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Alex Riehl of Seahawks Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Douglas Garcia Reinoza of ERHS

3rd Place - Arianna King of Outsiders Wrestling Club

Round 1

Alex Riehl (Seahawks Wrestling Club) won by decision over Douglas Garcia Reinoza (ERHS) (Dec 10-6)

Round 2

Douglas Garcia Reinoza (ERHS) won by fall over Arianna King (Outsiders Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)

Round 3

Alex Riehl (Seahawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Arianna King (Outsiders Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)


19U Men - 126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Juan Hinojosa of Seahawks Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Miguel E Caban of Cavalier Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Dylan Robey of Unattached

Round 1

Juan Hinojosa (Seahawks Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan Robey (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

Juan Hinojosa (Seahawks Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Miguel E Caban (Cavalier Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Miguel E Caban (Cavalier Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Robey (Unattached) (Fall 2:45)


19U Men - 131

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Elijah Collick of Seahawks Wrestling

2nd Place - Cayden Farver of HeadHunters Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Branden Whyte-Taylor of Central Maryland

4th Place - Andrew Montalvo of Mavericks Wrestling

Round 1

Elijah Collick (Seahawks Wrestling) won by tech fall over Branden Whyte-Taylor (Central Maryland) (TF 10-0)

Cayden Farver (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Montalvo (Mavericks Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

Elijah Collick (Seahawks Wrestling) won by tech fall over Andrew Montalvo (Mavericks Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cayden Farver (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Branden Whyte-Taylor (Central Maryland) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

Elijah Collick (Seahawks Wrestling) won by decision over Cayden Farver (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Branden Whyte-Taylor (Central Maryland) won by fall over Andrew Montalvo (Mavericks Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)


19U Men - 144

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Cash Wheat of Alliance Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Thomas Peluso of unaffiliated

3rd Place - Andy Burton of n/a

4th Place - Cayden Wagus of unaffiliated

Round 1

Cash Wheat (Alliance Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Thomas Peluso (unaffiliated) (TF 12-0)

Andy Burton (n/a) won by tech fall over Cayden Wagus (unaffiliated) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

Cash Wheat (Alliance Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cayden Wagus (unaffiliated) (TF 10-0)

Thomas Peluso (unaffiliated) won by decision over Andy Burton (n/a) (Dec 16-12)

Round 3

Cash Wheat (Alliance Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andy Burton (n/a) (Fall 1:36)

Thomas Peluso (unaffiliated) won by fall over Cayden Wagus (unaffiliated) (Fall 1:21)


19U Men - 149

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Nicholas Melfi of HeadHunters Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Gable Pauole of n/a

3rd Place - Luke Thurston of West River

4th Place - Santiago Perdomo of HeadHunters Wrestling Club

Round 1

Gable Pauole (n/a) won by tech fall over Santiago Perdomo (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Nicholas Melfi (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Luke Thurston (West River) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

Nicholas Melfi (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gable Pauole (n/a) (Dec 7-0)

Luke Thurston (West River) won by tech fall over Santiago Perdomo (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Gable Pauole (n/a) won by decision over Luke Thurston (West River) (Dec 11-2)

Nicholas Melfi (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Santiago Perdomo (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)


19U Men - 153

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Ethan Royster of Milford Mill Wrestling

2nd Place - Nikolai Chervak of Outsiders Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Aidan Holly of Central Maryland Wrestling Clu

4th Place - Isaiah Gatling of Wrestling to Beat the Streets

Round 1

Aidan Holly (Central Maryland Wrestling Clu) won by tech fall over Isaiah Gatling (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (TF 12-0)

Ethan Royster (Milford Mill Wrestling) won by fall over Nikolai Chervak (Outsiders Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:12)

Round 2

Ethan Royster (Milford Mill Wrestling) won by fall over Isaiah Gatling (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (Fall 1:59)

Nikolai Chervak (Outsiders Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aidan Holly (Central Maryland Wrestling Clu) (TF 14-3)

Round 3

Nikolai Chervak (Outsiders Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaiah Gatling (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (TF 10-0)

Ethan Royster (Milford Mill Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aidan Holly (Central Maryland Wrestling Clu) (TF 12-0)


19U Men - 165

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Aj Kuntz of Blue Shell

2nd Place - Myles Brown of Wrestling to Beat the Streets

3rd Place - Morgan Linton of Outsiders Wrestling Club

Round 1

Myles Brown (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) won by fall over Morgan Linton (Outsiders Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

Aj Kuntz (Blue Shell) won by tech fall over Morgan Linton (Outsiders Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Aj Kuntz (Blue Shell) won by fall over Myles Brown (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (Fall 1:08)

19U Men - 178

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Peyton Pickett of Alliance Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Mahrzell Sampson of Wrestling to Beat the Streets

3rd Place - Ashton Hunte of Quince Orchard High School

Round 1

Mahrzell Sampson (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) won by fall over Ashton Hunte (Quince Orchard High School) (Fall 1:39)

Round 2

Peyton Pickett (Alliance Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mahrzell Sampson (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (Fall 1:40)

Round 3

Peyton Pickett (Alliance Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ashton Hunte (Quince Orchard High School) (TF 10-0)


19U Men - 198

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Adam Keever of n/a

2nd Place - Sergio Ramos of Wrestling to Beat the Streets

3rd Place - Caleb Davis of Wrestling to Beat the Streets

4th Place - Margaret Williams of n/a

Round 1

Adam Keever (n/a) won by tech fall over Sergio Ramos (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (TF 12-2)

Caleb Davis (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) won by fall over Margaret Williams (n/a) (Fall 1:07)

Round 2

Sergio Ramos (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) won by tech fall over Margaret Williams (n/a) (TF 10-0)

Adam Keever (n/a) won by fall over Caleb Davis (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

Sergio Ramos (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) won by tech fall over Caleb Davis (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (TF 10-0)

Adam Keever (n/a) won by tech fall over Margaret Williams (n/a) (TF 10-0)


19U Men - 222

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Nathan McDaniel of Seahawks

2nd Place - Nnaemeka Daniel Ezirike of Greenbelt

3rd Place - Randal Ayaba of Wrestling to Beat the Streets

4th Place - Taizay Matthews of Wrestling to Beat the Streets

Round 1

Nathan McDaniel (Seahawks) won by decision over Randal Ayaba (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (Dec 10-2)

Nnaemeka Daniel Ezirike (Greenbelt) won by tech fall over Taizay Matthews (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

Nathan McDaniel (Seahawks) won by fall over Nnaemeka Daniel Ezirike (Greenbelt) (Fall 1:12)

Randal Ayaba (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) won by tech fall over Taizay Matthews (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

Nathan McDaniel (Seahawks) won by tech fall over Taizay Matthews (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (TF 10-0)

Nnaemeka Daniel Ezirike (Greenbelt) won by fall over Randal Ayaba (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (Fall 1:11)

19U Women - 132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Nadia Ungurean of Hagerstown

2nd Place - Jayla Shropshire of Finksburg

3rd Place - Maggie Morley of n/a

Round 1

Nadia Ungurean (Hagerstown) won by fall over Maggie Morley (n/a) (Fall 2:31)

Round 2

Jayla Shropshire (Finksburg) won by decision over Maggie Morley (n/a) (Dec 10-8)

Round 3

Nadia Ungurean (Hagerstown) won by fall over Jayla Shropshire (Finksburg) (Fall 3:26)


GRECO-ROMAN

16U - 128

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Elijah Colick of Seahawks Wrestling

2nd Place - Kevin Rosenblatt of unaffiliated

3rd Place - Amir Cartwright of Outsiders Wrestling Club

4th Place - Kenson Noel-3 of The Compound Wrestling

Round 1

Elijah Colick (Seahawks Wrestling) won by tech fall over Amir Cartwright (Outsiders Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Kevin Rosenblatt (unaffiliated) won by tech fall over Kenson Noel-3 (The Compound Wrestling) (TF 20-8)

Round 2

Elijah Colick (Seahawks Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kevin Rosenblatt (unaffiliated) (TF 8-0)

Amir Cartwright (Outsiders Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kenson Noel-3 (The Compound Wrestling) (Dec 14-9)

Round 3

Elijah Colick (Seahawks Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kenson Noel-3 (The Compound Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Kevin Rosenblatt (unaffiliated) won by tech fall over Amir Cartwright (Outsiders Wrestling Club) (TF 10-1)


16U - 140

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Leo Foreman of unaffiliated

2nd Place - Connor Allison of HeadHunters Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Evan Clarke of Outsiders Wrestling Club

4th Place - Erick Batres of The Compound Wrestling

Round 1

Leo Foreman (unaffiliated) won by tech fall over Evan Clarke (Outsiders Wrestling Club) (TF 10-1)

Connor Allison (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Erick Batres (The Compound Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

Leo Foreman (unaffiliated) won by fall over Connor Allison (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)

Evan Clarke (Outsiders Wrestling Club) won by fall over Erick Batres (The Compound Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)

Round 3

Leo Foreman (unaffiliated) won by tech fall over Erick Batres (The Compound Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Connor Allison (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Clarke (Outsiders Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)


16U - 160

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Alex Riehl of Seahawks Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Douglas Garcia Reinoza of ERHS

3rd Place - Victor Rivas of Wrestling to Beat the Streets

Round 1

Alex Riehl (Seahawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Douglas Garcia Reinoza (ERHS) (Fall 2:56)

Round 2

Douglas Garcia Reinoza (ERHS) won by tech fall over Victor Rivas (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (TF 13-5)

Round 3

Alex Riehl (Seahawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Victor Rivas (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (Fall 1:14)


19U Men - 126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Dylan Robey of unaffiliated

2nd Place - Miguel E Caban of Cavalier Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Juan Hinojosa of Seahawks Wrestling Club

4th Place - Cayden Farver of HeadHunters Wrestling Club

Round 1

Dylan Robey (unaffiliated) won by decision over Miguel E Caban (Cavalier Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

Juan Hinojosa (Seahawks Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cayden Farver (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Round 2

Dylan Robey (unaffiliated) won by tech fall over Cayden Farver (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Miguel E Caban (Cavalier Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Juan Hinojosa (Seahawks Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Dylan Robey (unaffiliated) won by fall over Juan Hinojosa (Seahawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:36)

Cayden Farver (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) won by decision over Miguel E Caban (Cavalier Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)


19U Men - 135

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Cash Wheat of Alliance Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Branden Whyte-Taylor of Central Maryland

3rd Place - Andrew Montalvo of Mavericks Wrestling

Round 1

Branden Whyte-Taylor (Central Maryland) won by fall over Andrew Montalvo (Mavericks Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

Cash Wheat (Alliance Wrestling Club) won by fall over Branden Whyte-Taylor (Central Maryland) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

Cash Wheat (Alliance Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Montalvo (Mavericks Wrestling) (TF 10-0)


19U Men - 146

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Gable Pauole of n/a

2nd Place - Thomas Peluso of unaffiliated

3rd Place - Aidan Holly of Central Maryland Wrestling Clu

4th Place - Santiago Perdomo of HeadHunters Wrestling Club

Round 1

Aidan Holly (Central Maryland Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Santiago Perdomo (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Gable Pauole (n/a) won by tech fall over Thomas Peluso (unaffiliated) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

Thomas Peluso (unaffiliated) won by tech fall over Santiago Perdomo (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) (TF 14-6)

Gable Pauole (n/a) won by tech fall over Aidan Holly (Central Maryland Wrestling Clu) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

Gable Pauole (n/a) won by tech fall over Santiago Perdomo (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)

Thomas Peluso (unaffiliated) won by tech fall over Aidan Holly (Central Maryland Wrestling Club) (TF 9-1)


19U Men - 151

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Nicholas Melfi of HeadHunters Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Nikolai Chervak of Outsiders Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Ethan Royster of Milford Mill Wrestling

4th Place - Cayden Wagus of unaffiliated

Round 1

Nikolai Chervak (Outsiders Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Wagus (unaffiliated) (Fall 0:21)

Nicholas Melfi (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Royster (Milford Mill Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

Nicholas Melfi (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Wagus (unaffiliated) (Fall 0:57)

Nikolai Chervak (Outsiders Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Royster (Milford Mill Wrestling) (TF 17-9)

Round 3

Ethan Royster (Milford Mill Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Wagus (unaffiliated) (Fall 0:29)

Nicholas Melfi (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nikolai Chervak (Outsiders Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)


19U Men - 173

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Mahrzell Sampson of Wrestling to Beat the Streets

2nd Place - Peyton Pickett of Alliance Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Ashton Hunte of Quince Orchard High School

4th Place - Myles Brown of Wrestling to Beat the Streets

Round 1

Mahrzell Sampson (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) won by fall over Ashton Hunte (Quince Orchard High School) (Fall 1:11)

Peyton Pickett (Alliance Wrestling Club) won by fall over Myles Brown (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

Mahrzell Sampson (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) won by tech fall over Peyton Pickett (Alliance Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)

Ashton Hunte (Quince Orchard High School) won by tech fall over Myles Brown (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

Mahrzell Sampson (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) won by fall over Myles Brown (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (Fall 0:57)

Peyton Pickett (Alliance Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ashton Hunte (Quince Orchard High School) (TF 9-0)


19U Men - 197

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Adam Keever of n/a

2nd Place - Caleb Davis of Wrestling to Beat the Streets

3rd Place - Sergio Ramos of Wrestling to Beat the Streets

Round 1

Caleb Davis (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) won by decision over Sergio Ramos (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

Adam Keever (n/a) won by decision over Caleb Davis (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (Dec 5-0)

Round 3

Adam Keever (n/a) won by tech fall over Sergio Ramos (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (TF 8-0)


19U Men - 223

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Nathan McDaniel of Seahawks

2nd Place - Randal Ayaba of Wrestling to Beat the Streets

3rd Place - Taizay Matthews of Wrestling to Beat the Streets

Round 1

Nathan McDaniel (Seahawks) won by fall over Randal Ayaba (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

Nathan McDaniel (Seahawks) won by tech fall over Taizay Matthews (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

Randal Ayaba (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) won by tech fall over Taizay Matthews (Wrestling to Beat the Streets) (TF 9-0)


139 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page