top of page
Search

SO MANY RESULTS: The County Results are 🔥

BEWARE: Our Maryland wrestlers aren't the only ones setting records; this article is a record-breaker for Legacy Wrestling. It is by far our longest write-up but 90% of it is results. So. if you're searching for last week's results -- look no further!


Now on to the good stuff....


Owings Mills Wins

Owings Mills crowned junior Cregg Ngounou (165) with runners-up in sophomore Kelvin Alumonah (175) and senior Simeon Bryant (285) among 10 wrestlers who placed within the 10 five of their weight classes as the Eagles (175 points) dethroned second-place Sparrows Point (160) for the Baltimore County tournament title last weekend.


Finishing third was junior Ladaynean Simpson (157), with fourth-place finishes from sophomore Jeffrey Baltazar (120), junior Tony Dufour (126) and senior Malachai Roberts (150), and fifth-place efforts from sophomore Dominic Tocano (106), senior Lavanta Morgan (132) and junior Johua Savoy (215).


The Eagles are coached by Jarrad Martin, a 2016 graduate of Catonsville where he was placed first and fourth at the county tournament. Martin's assistant is Ryan Mackin, a winner of a Class 2A-1A state title as a senior at Hammond High of Howard County in 2001.


Owings Mills' county place-winners' records and accomplishments

106- Dominic Toscano, sophomore, 5th at counties, (31-10) 17 falls, one major decision

120- Jeffrey Baltazar, sophomore, 4th at counties, (6-7) one major decision

126- Tony Dufour, Junior, 4th at counties, (20-7) 15 falls, one major decision

132- Lavanta Morgan, Senior, 5th at counties, (29-13) 13 falls one technical fall, three major decisions

150- Malachi Roberts, Senior, 4th at counties, (27-11) 15 falls, two major decisions

157- Ladaynean Simpson, Junior, 3rd at counties, 6th at MIS states, (29-5) 21 falls

165- Cregg Ngounou, Junior, 1st at counties, state qualifier 2023 (29-5) 23 falls, two technical falls one major decision

175- Kelvin Alumonah, Sophomore, 2nd at counties, (36-6) 26 falls

215- Joshua Savoy, Junior, 5th at counties, (24-16) 17 falls

285- Simeon Bryant, Senior, 2nd at counties, Regional Champion 2023, (24-16) 17 falls


Raiders win Prince George's County

Champions Austin Hayes (106) and Stephen Exum (132) were among Eleanor Roosevelt's five finalists and six wrestlers who finished within the top four of their weight classes to lead the Raiders (162.5 points) past runner-up Bowie (158) and third-place Frederick Douglas (157.5) for the Prince George's County title last weekend.


Runners-up were Oluwatunmise Faniyi (120), Leo Foreman (138) and Ethan Lily (144), with Nnaemeka Ezirike (190) finishing fourth. Hayes is 34-0, Exum is 24-1, Foreman is 34-3, Faniyi is 25-3, Lily is 18-4, and Esirike, 31-6.


Other champions with excellent records were Laurel's Christian Argueta (113), High Point's Jonathan Robles (120), Bowie's Jamil Morrow (215) and Fairmont Heights' Jeremiah Fernandors (285). Morrow is 28-0, Fernandors is 26-0, Robles is 22-1, and Agueta 3-0.





SOOOO MUCH DATA: HERE ARE THE RESULTS


Baltimore County Team Scores:

1) Owings Mills 175

2) Sparrows Point 160

106

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Wyatt Rossi of Sparrows Point

2nd Place - Hegan Chhantyal of Perry Hall

3rd Place - Brendan Shepherd of Pikesville

4th Place - Connor Cline of Hereford

5th Place - Dominic Toscano of Owings Mills

6th Place - Kyran Hockaday of Parkville

1st Place Match

Wyatt Rossi (Sparrows Point) 33-2, Fr. over Hegan Chhantyal (Perry Hall) 26-6, Jr. (Fall 3:14)

3rd Place Match

Brendan Shepherd (Pikesville) 17-7, So. over Connor Cline (Hereford) 25-11, Fr. (Fall 2:33)

5th Place Match

Dominic Toscano (Owings Mills) 31-10, So. over Kyran Hockaday (Parkville) 19-21, Fr. (Fall 0:38)

113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Brayden Polly of Eastern Technical

2nd Place - Brandon Wunder of Sparrows Point

3rd Place - Gavin Hess of Dulaney

4th Place - Luca Blythe of Kenwood

5th Place - Tucker Rudo of Franklin

6th Place - Jayden Kautz of Parkville

1st Place Match

Brayden Polly (Eastern Technical) 28-4, over Brandon Wunder (Sparrows Point) 31-4, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Gavin Hess (Dulaney) 28-5, Jr. over Luca Blythe (Kenwood) 43-4, So. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

Tucker Rudo (Franklin) 30-10, Jr. over Jayden Kautz (Parkville) 26-16, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Toby Eveleth of Catonsville

2nd Place - Abhi Godar of Eastern Technical

3rd Place - Ryan Whisner of Sparrows Point

4th Place - Jeffrey Baltazar of Owings Mills

5th Place - Jayden Green of New Town

6th Place - Kendal Owens of Milford Mill

1st Place Match

Toby Eveleth (Catonsville) 21-1, Sr. over Abhi Godar (Eastern Technical) 25-8, . (Fall 4:37)

3rd Place Match

Ryan Whisner (Sparrows Point) 31-7, Fr. over Jeffrey Baltazar (Owings Mills) 6-7, So. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

Jayden Green (New Town) 29-6, Sr. over Kendal Owens (Milford Mill) 19-13, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Maximus Conley of Franklin

2nd Place - Jose Correal of Overlea

3rd Place - Chase Ullmann of Eastern Technical

4th Place - Tony Dufour of Owings Mills

5th Place - Legend Johnson of Towson

6th Place - Miller Zavala of Chesapeake BC

1st Place Match

Maximus Conley (Franklin) 38-1, Sr. over Jose Correal (Overlea) 13-8, Sr. (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

Chase Ullmann (Eastern Technical) 23-8, over Tony Dufour (Owings Mills) 20-7, Jr. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

Legend Johnson (Towson) 21-5, Sr. over Miller Zavala (Chesapeake BC) 23-10, Jr. (MD 12-2)

132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Andy Burton of Hereford

2nd Place - Zion Ince of Kenwood

3rd Place - Jacob Jones of Franklin

4th Place - Jason Cantemiry of Dulaney

5th Place - Lavanta Morgan of Owings Mills

6th Place - Bernard Bolden of Lansdowne

1st Place Match

Andy Burton (Hereford) 28-9, So. over Zion Ince (Kenwood) 37-10, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

Jacob Jones (Franklin) 33-9, Jr. over Jason Cantemiry (Dulaney) 24-14, Sr. (Fall 1:59)

5th Place Match

Lavanta Morgan (Owings Mills) 29-13, Sr. over Bernard Bolden (Lansdowne) 12-6, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

138

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Nick Weber of Sparrows Point

2nd Place - Devaraun Waters of Loch Raven

3rd Place - Hayden Hale of Pikesville

4th Place - Josh Gray of Franklin

5th Place - JD Hollander of Hereford

6th Place - Jayden Wyndham of Randallstown

1st Place Match

Nick Weber (Sparrows Point) 35-4, Sr. over Devaraun Waters (Loch Raven) 35-9, Sr. (Fall 5:53)

3rd Place Match

Hayden Hale (Pikesville) 20-5, over Josh Gray (Franklin) 30-12, So. (MD 12-1)

5th Place Match

JD Hollander (Hereford) 26-14, Sr. over Jayden Wyndham (Randallstown) 16-9, Jr. (Fall 2:55)

144

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Connor Chattin of Perry Hall

2nd Place - Alex Hynes of Patapsco

3rd Place - Xavier Berchie of Milford Mill

4th Place - Jordan Gaylin of Sparrows Point

5th Place - Lucas Cintron of Kenwood

6th Place - Devin Creitz of Loch Raven

1st Place Match

Connor Chattin (Perry Hall) 29-2, Sr. over Alex Hynes (Patapsco) 25-6, Jr. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

Xavier Berchie (Milford Mill) 14-10, Jr. over Jordan Gaylin (Sparrows Point) 24-13, So. (Fall 4:36)

5th Place Match

Lucas Cintron (Kenwood) 32-15, Jr. over Devin Creitz (Loch Raven) 22-15, Fr. (Fall 0:44)

150

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Russell Fary of Sparrows Point

2nd Place - Sean Lippman of Lansdowne

3rd Place - Ethan Royster of Milford Mill

4th Place - Malachi Roberts of Owings Mills

5th Place - Hayden Laney of Parkville

6th Place - Myles Wilson of Dulaney

1st Place Match

Russell Fary (Sparrows Point) 34-0, Jr. over Sean Lippman (Lansdowne) 26-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:59 (23-7))

3rd Place Match

Ethan Royster (Milford Mill) 22-7, Jr. over Malachi Roberts (Owings Mills) 27-11, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

Hayden Laney (Parkville) 34-9, Jr. over Myles Wilson (Dulaney) 9-11, Sr. (Fall 1:59)

157

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Victor Marks-Jenkins of Perry Hall

2nd Place - Tanner Cooper of Sparrows Point

3rd Place - Ladaynean Simpson of Owings Mills

4th Place - Nick Massengill of Hereford

5th Place - Landon Pinnell of Eastern Technical

6th Place - Marquis Gary of Catonsville

1st Place Match

Victor Marks-Jenkins (Perry Hall) 40-0, So. over Tanner Cooper (Sparrows Point) 35-2, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Ladaynean Simpson (Owings Mills) 29-5, Jr. over Nick Massengill (Hereford) 28-8, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

Landon Pinnell (Eastern Technical) 25-10, over Marquis Gary (Catonsville) 19-12, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

165

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Cregg Ngounou of Owings Mills

2nd Place - Henry Kline of Towson

3rd Place - Dom Garbarino of Hereford

4th Place - Chase Swiger of Lansdowne

5th Place - JaJa Williams of Franklin

6th Place - Isaac Cabreja of Eastern Technical

1st Place Match

Cregg Ngounou (Owings Mills) 29-5, Jr. over Henry Kline (Towson) 32-6, Sr. (Fall 0:55)

3rd Place Match

Dom Garbarino (Hereford) 32-6, Sr. over Chase Swiger (Lansdowne) 24-9, So. (Fall 1:58)

5th Place Match

JaJa Williams (Franklin) 32-10, Sr. over Isaac Cabreja (Eastern Technical) 11-18, . (MD 15-2)

175

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Roman Kaminski of Dulaney

2nd Place - Kelvin Alumonah of Owings Mills

3rd Place - Anthony Gregory of Eastern Technical

4th Place - Kyle Rineman of Kenwood

5th Place - Chilotam Ezeani of Franklin

6th Place - Jordan Young of Perry Hall

1st Place Match

Roman Kaminski (Dulaney) 30-4, Sr. over Kelvin Alumonah (Owings Mills) 36-6, So. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

Anthony Gregory (Eastern Technical) 26-6, over Kyle Rineman (Kenwood) 29-14, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

Chilotam Ezeani (Franklin) 31-9, Jr. over Jordan Young (Perry Hall) 27-13, So. (Fall 3:58)

190

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Maleek Ayonrinde of New Town

2nd Place - Chris Nwachukwu of Kenwood

3rd Place - Adam Keever of Hereford

4th Place - Darius Evans of Franklin

5th Place - Sean Baldwin of Dulaney

6th Place - Darius Simms of Lansdowne

1st Place Match

Maleek Ayonrinde (New Town) 35-0, Sr. over Chris Nwachukwu (Kenwood) 40-5, Sr. (MD 12-1)

3rd Place Match

Adam Keever (Hereford) 31-7, So. over Darius Evans (Franklin) 26-9, Jr. (Fall 3:46)

5th Place Match

Sean Baldwin (Dulaney) 20-12, Sr. over Darius Simms (Lansdowne) 19-13, So. (Fall 2:27)

215

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Anthony Oge of Eastern Technical

2nd Place - Braeden Poorbaugh of Parkville

3rd Place - Titobiloluwa Omideyi of Patapsco

4th Place - Joshua Savoy of Owings Mills

5th Place - Holland Moore of Milford Mill

6th Place - Kysahn Carter of Franklin

1st Place Match

Anthony Oge (Eastern Technical) 29-0, . over Braeden Poorbaugh (Parkville) 36-4, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

Titobiloluwa Omideyi (Patapsco) 23-7, Sr. over Joshua Savoy (Owings Mills) 24-16, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

Holland Moore (Milford Mill) 22-9, Sr. over Kysahn Carter (Franklin) 24-11, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Amory Hills of Milford Mill

2nd Place - Simeon Bryant of Owings Mills

3rd Place - Andre Andrades of Dundalk

4th Place - Chememezue Akuwugwe of Overlea

5th Place - Keon Stewart of Randallstown

6th Place - Nate Brown of Parkville

1st Place Match

Amory Hills (Milford Mill) 13-0, Jr. over Simeon Bryant (Owings Mills) 34-5, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

Andre Andrades (Dundalk) 23-1, Jr. over Chememezue Akuwugwe (Overlea) 27-9, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

Keon Stewart (Randallstown) 26-7, So. over Nate Brown (Parkville) 12-9, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

Bayside

Team Scores:

1) Stephen Decatur 269.5

2) Parkside 183

B-106

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Juan Hinojosa of Stephen Decatur

2nd Place - Gavin Lindner of Kent Island

3rd Place - Darly Ortega of North Caroline

4th Place - Abdul Gibrilla of Parkside

5th Place - Willie Coale of St Michaels

6th Place - Elisee Pierre-Louis of Col. Richardson

7th Place - Dereck Alvarez of Snow Hill

8th Place - Hunter Johnston of Queen Anne`s County High School

1st Place Match

Juan Hinojosa (Stephen Decatur) 33-3, Jr. over Gavin Lindner (Kent Island) 27-10, Fr. (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

Darly Ortega (North Caroline) 23-9, So. over Abdul Gibrilla (Parkside) 22-14, Fr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

Willie Coale (St Michaels) 24-7, Fr. over Elisee Pierre-Louis (Col. Richardson) 13-11, Fr. (Dec 6-5)

7th Place Match

Dereck Alvarez (Snow Hill) 26-13, Fr. over Hunter Johnston (Queen Anne`s County High School) 12-19, Fr. (Fall 3:39)

B-113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Elijah Collick of Stephen Decatur

2nd Place - Alan McDonald of Queen Anne`s County High School

3rd Place - Cameron Greene of Parkside

4th Place - Connor Frank of North Caroline

5th Place - Jayquan Wilkins of Col. Richardson

6th Place - Michael Koch of James M Bennett

7th Place - Sam Hurney of Snow Hill

8th Place - Esteban Velasquez of Easton

1st Place Match

Elijah Collick (Stephen Decatur) 35-2, So. over Alan McDonald (Queen Anne`s County High School) 30-7, Fr. (MD 16-4)

3rd Place Match

Cameron Greene (Parkside) 34-7, Jr. over Connor Frank (North Caroline) 23-9, So. (Dec 12-7)

5th Place Match

Jayquan Wilkins (Col. Richardson) 13-13, So. over Michael Koch (James M Bennett) 21-13, Jr. (Fall 0:33)

7th Place Match

Sam Hurney (Snow Hill) 24-17, So. over Esteban Velasquez (Easton) 14-9, So. (Fall 1:40)

B-120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Liam Hugues of Stephen Decatur

2nd Place - Tavenon Outlaw of Wicomico

3rd Place - Landon Shanks of Queen Anne`s County High School

4th Place - Caleb Melvin of North Caroline

5th Place - Dylan Cecil of Col. Richardson

6th Place - Akhai Bryant of Cambridge-SD

7th Place - Andrew Sanchez of St Michaels

8th Place - Matthew Bush of Mardela

1st Place Match

Liam Hugues (Stephen Decatur) 14-5, Jr. over Tavenon Outlaw (Wicomico) 29-7, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

Landon Shanks (Queen Anne`s County High School) 18-3, So. over Caleb Melvin (North Caroline) 26-10, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

Dylan Cecil (Col. Richardson) 23-18, Jr. over Akhai Bryant (Cambridge-SD) 19-18, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:12 (16-1))

7th Place Match

Andrew Sanchez (St Michaels) 15-13, Fr. over Matthew Bush (Mardela) 14-9, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

B-126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Tremaine Jackson of Queen Anne`s County High School

2nd Place - Reid Caimi of Stephen Decatur

3rd Place - Evan Alexander of Col. Richardson

4th Place - Jacob Carpenter of North Caroline

5th Place - Noah Iacona of Kent County

6th Place - DeOntie Haigler of Cambridge-SD

7th Place - Davidson Fortunel of Wicomico

8th Place - Riley Harshman of Snow Hill

1st Place Match

Tremaine Jackson (Queen Anne`s County High School) 32-3, Sr. over Reid Caimi (Stephen Decatur) 32-2, Sr. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

Evan Alexander (Col. Richardson) 35-8, Fr. over Jacob Carpenter (North Caroline) 16-14, So. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

Noah Iacona (Kent County) 12-7, So. over DeOntie Haigler (Cambridge-SD) 18-15, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

Davidson Fortunel (Wicomico) 9-8, Jr. over Riley Harshman (Snow Hill) 16-24, So. (Fall 2:37)

B-132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Greg Couch of Kent Island

2nd Place - Aaron August of Stephen Decatur

3rd Place - Will Conley of Queen Anne`s County High School

4th Place - Brad Farmer of Parkside

5th Place - Deion Finney of Wicomico

6th Place - Carlens Jean-Baptiste of Col. Richardson

7th Place - Jacob Jenkins of St Michaels

8th Place - Gage Ruark of James M Bennett

1st Place Match

Greg Couch (Kent Island) 27-7, Sr. over Aaron August (Stephen Decatur) 29-5, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

Will Conley (Queen Anne`s County High School) 29-10, Sr. over Brad Farmer (Parkside) 27-12, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

Deion Finney (Wicomico) 35-7, Jr. over Carlens Jean-Baptiste (Col. Richardson) 23-19, So. (MD 12-4)

7th Place Match

Jacob Jenkins (St Michaels) 12-17, Fr. over Gage Ruark (James M Bennett) 2-6, So. (Fall 3:22)

B-138

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Scottie Ford of Kent County

2nd Place - Rocco Tully of Parkside

3rd Place - Silas Brobst of Kent Island

4th Place - Anthony Alexander of Col. Richardson

5th Place - Dashon Matthews of James M Bennett

6th Place - Jake Saullo of Stephen Decatur

7th Place - Dave Paulifond of Wicomico

8th Place - George Spry of Cambridge-SD

1st Place Match

Scottie Ford (Kent County) 34-1, So. over Rocco Tully (Parkside) 33-8, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Silas Brobst (Kent Island) 24-9, So. over Anthony Alexander (Col. Richardson) 25-14, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

Dashon Matthews (James M Bennett) 25-11, Jr. over Jake Saullo (Stephen Decatur) 17-16, Jr. (Fall 2:24)

7th Place Match

Dave Paulifond (Wicomico) 15-13, So. over George Spry (Cambridge-SD) 22-14, Sr. (For.)

B-144

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Braxton McAvey of James M Bennett

2nd Place - Cody Sandefer of Kent Island

3rd Place - Brady Sutton of Kent County

4th Place - Alex Riehl of Stephen Decatur

5th Place - Jamal Wallace of Cambridge-SD

6th Place - Glother Gabriel of Col. Richardson

7th Place - Anthony Shepherd of North Caroline

8th Place - Corey Richardson of Wicomico

1st Place Match

Braxton McAvey (James M Bennett) 31-4, Jr. over Cody Sandefer (Kent Island) 29-9, Sr. (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

Brady Sutton (Kent County) 26-6, Sr. over Alex Riehl (Stephen Decatur) 23-17, So. (Dec 9-6)

5th Place Match

Jamal Wallace (Cambridge-SD) 17-19, So. over Glother Gabriel (Col. Richardson) 21-22, So. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

Anthony Shepherd (North Caroline) 15-8, So. over Corey Richardson (Wicomico) 5-11, Jr. (Fall 4:48)

B-150

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Amarian Manuel of Stephen Decatur

2nd Place - Xavier Moorman of Parkside

3rd Place - Ethan Clark of Kent County

4th Place - Addison Davis of Mardela

5th Place - Ashton Main of Kent Island

6th Place - Shelton Nichols of North Caroline

7th Place - Gage Donalds of James M Bennett

8th Place - Lane Cappa of St Michaels

1st Place Match

Amarian Manuel (Stephen Decatur) 34-8, Jr. over Xavier Moorman (Parkside) 19-13, So. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

Ethan Clark (Kent County) 14-2, Jr. over Addison Davis (Mardela) 22-12, So. (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match

Ashton Main (Kent Island) 18-13, Sr. over Shelton Nichols (North Caroline) 24-9, Jr. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

Gage Donalds (James M Bennett) 12-12, Jr. over Lane Cappa (St Michaels) 13-23, Fr. (Dec 7-5)

B-157

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Gavin Solito of Stephen Decatur

2nd Place - Brandon Adler of Kent Island

3rd Place - Edward Darling of North Caroline

4th Place - Cameron Miller of Snow Hill

5th Place - Matthew Pecoraro of James M Bennett

6th Place - Tanner Bochenek of Mardela

7th Place - Andrew Hill of Parkside

8th Place - Nathaniel Swann of North Dorchester

1st Place Match

Gavin Solito (Stephen Decatur) 39-1, Sr. over Brandon Adler (Kent Island) 22-12, Sr. (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

Edward Darling (North Caroline) 24-9, Sr. over Cameron Miller (Snow Hill) 17-19, So. (Fall 1:50)

5th Place Match

Matthew Pecoraro (James M Bennett) 9-13, So. over Tanner Bochenek (Mardela) 11-16, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

7th Place Match

Andrew Hill (Parkside) 5-13, So. over Nathaniel Swann (North Dorchester) 13-15, Jr. (For.)

B-165

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Parker Intrieri of Stephen Decatur

2nd Place - Derrick Mitchell of Col. Richardson

3rd Place - Demetrius Heywood of James M Bennett

4th Place - Corey Bunce of North Caroline

5th Place - German Alvarez of Snow Hill

6th Place - Matthew Svehla of Easton

7th Place - Nasire Brooks of Parkside

8th Place - Thadius Williams of Queen Anne`s County High School

1st Place Match

Parker Intrieri (Stephen Decatur) 28-2, Sr. over Derrick Mitchell (Col. Richardson) 32-7, So. (MD 14-1)

3rd Place Match

Demetrius Heywood (James M Bennett) 32-9, So. over Corey Bunce (North Caroline) 29-4, Jr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

German Alvarez (Snow Hill) 20-20, Jr. over Matthew Svehla (Easton) 21-10, Sr. (Fall 2:10)

7th Place Match

Nasire Brooks (Parkside) 7-9, Jr. over Thadius Williams (Queen Anne`s County High School) 7-15, Sr. (Fall 2:36)

B-175

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Giuseppe Mellinger of Kent Island

2nd Place - Canaan Mapp of Parkside

3rd Place - Christian Russell of Snow Hill

4th Place - Tim Johnson of Wicomico

5th Place - Liam Gallo of Kent County

6th Place - Grayson Melvin of Mardela

7th Place - Stephen Davila of Col. Richardson

8th Place - Cooper Niesz of Queen Anne`s County High School

1st Place Match

Giuseppe Mellinger (Kent Island) 33-5, Sr. over Canaan Mapp (Parkside) 22-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

Christian Russell (Snow Hill) 17-3, Jr. over Tim Johnson (Wicomico) 14-13, So. (SV-1 9-5)

5th Place Match

Liam Gallo (Kent County) 11-11, Sr. over Grayson Melvin (Mardela) 12-15, So. (Dec 10-4)

7th Place Match

Stephen Davila (Col. Richardson) 10-22, Sr. over Cooper Niesz (Queen Anne`s County High School) 4-27, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

B-190

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Kole Kohut of Stephen Decatur

2nd Place - Nick Morey of Kent Island

3rd Place - Geoff Adams of James M Bennett

4th Place - Brad Mueller of Parkside

5th Place - Caden Lopez of North Caroline

6th Place - Alex Vail of Queen Anne`s County High School

7th Place - Dion Edmonds of Cambridge-SD

8th Place - Anthony Wilson of Kent County

1st Place Match

Kole Kohut (Stephen Decatur) 32-6, Sr. over Nick Morey (Kent Island) 32-5, Sr. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

Geoff Adams (James M Bennett) 25-8, Sr. over Brad Mueller (Parkside) 17-5, So. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

Caden Lopez (North Caroline) 17-7, Sr. over Alex Vail (Queen Anne`s County High School) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 4:45)

7th Place Match

Dion Edmonds (Cambridge-SD) 16-18, So. over Anthony Wilson (Kent County) 12-16, Sr. (M. For.)

B-215

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Shaheed Armstrong of Parkside

2nd Place - Jabez Baptiste of Wicomico

3rd Place - Tommy Morris of North Caroline

4th Place - Nate McDaniel of Stephen Decatur

5th Place - Brian Potter of Kent Island

6th Place - Karaun Wise of Cambridge-SD

7th Place - Wilson Clough of Col. Richardson

8th Place - Kamryn Greene of Queen Anne`s County High School

1st Place Match

Shaheed Armstrong (Parkside) 33-6, Jr. over Jabez Baptiste (Wicomico) 29-6, Sr. (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

Tommy Morris (North Caroline) 23-4, Sr. over Nate McDaniel (Stephen Decatur) 33-7, Jr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

Brian Potter (Kent Island) 16-10, So. over Karaun Wise (Cambridge-SD) 18-17, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

7th Place Match

Wilson Clough (Col. Richardson) 21-13, Jr. over Kamryn Greene (Queen Anne`s County High School) 14-22, Sr. (For.)

B-285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Ali`i Turner of Parkside

2nd Place - Chatydrick Pickrom of Col. Richardson

3rd Place - Daketa Kinsey of North Caroline

4th Place - Luke Jefferson of Wicomico

5th Place - Drew Sutton of Queen Anne`s County High School

6th Place - Jackson Smith of Mardela

7th Place - Greg Coffey of Kent Island

8th Place - Oliver Cummings of St Michaels

1st Place Match

Ali`i Turner (Parkside) 24-5, Sr. over Chatydrick Pickrom (Col. Richardson) 23-13, So. (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

Daketa Kinsey (North Caroline) 26-5, Sr. over Luke Jefferson (Wicomico) 24-6, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)

5th Place Match

Drew Sutton (Queen Anne`s County High School) 14-15, So. over Jackson Smith (Mardela) 12-10, So. (Fall 1:31)

7th Place Match

Greg Coffey (Kent Island) 10-13, So. over Oliver Cummings (St Michaels) 0-3, . (Fall 0:57)

BI-County

Team Scores:

1) Northern Garrett 199.0

2) Fort Hill, MD 169.0

106

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jakob Fullerton of Northern Garrett

2nd Place - Skylar Baker of Southern Garrett

3rd Place - Dane Van Slyke of Mountain Ridge

1st Place Match

Jakob Fullerton (Northern Garrett) 1-0, Fr. over Skylar Baker (Southern Garrett) 13-22, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

Dane Van Slyke (Mountain Ridge) 12-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Mathew Beitzel of Northern Garrett

2nd Place - Noah Filer of Allegany

3rd Place - Owen Walker of Fort Hill

1st Place Match

Mathew Beitzel (Northern Garrett) 1-0, Jr. over Noah Filer (Allegany) 17-11, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

Owen Walker (Fort Hill) 12-14, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Nate Wilhelm of Northern Garrett

2nd Place - Bradly Hamilton of Southern Garrett

3rd Place - Mason Day of Allegany

1st Place Match

Nate Wilhelm (Northern Garrett) 1-0, Sr. over Bradly Hamilton (Southern Garrett) 26-11, So. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

Mason Day (Allegany) 13-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Devon Opel of Northern Garrett

2nd Place - Atreyu Lewis of Mountain Ridge

3rd Place - Jake Rice of Fort Hill

4th Place - Kolton Michael of Southern Garrett

1st Place Match

Devon Opel (Northern Garrett) 2-0, So. over Atreyu Lewis (Mountain Ridge) 13-19, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

Jake Rice (Fort Hill) 13-14, Fr. over Kolton Michael (Southern Garrett) 7-15, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Mason Glotfelty of Northern Garrett

2nd Place - Hayden Harvey of Southern Garrett

3rd Place - Wade Napier of Allegany

4th Place - Lonnie Robosson of Fort Hill

1st Place Match

Mason Glotfelty (Northern Garrett) 2-0, Fr. over Hayden Harvey (Southern Garrett) 21-14, So. (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

Wade Napier (Allegany) 9-11, Fr. over Lonnie Robosson (Fort Hill) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

138

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Lukas Wolf of Northern Garrett

2nd Place - Shane Sisler of Southern Garrett

3rd Place - D.J. Riley of Allegany

4th Place - Cleland Scott of Fort Hill

1st Place Match

Lukas Wolf (Northern Garrett) 2-0, Fr. over Shane Sisler (Southern Garrett) 7-19, So. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

D.J. Riley (Allegany) 9-13, So. over Cleland Scott (Fort Hill) 2-14, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

144

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Caleb Brenneman of Northern Garrett

2nd Place - Kayden Athey of Mountain Ridge

3rd Place - Jesse Lambert, IV of Allegany

4th Place - Evan Scell of Fort Hill

1st Place Match

Caleb Brenneman (Northern Garrett) 2-0, Jr. over Kayden Athey (Mountain Ridge) 11-11, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

Jesse Lambert, IV (Allegany) 14-13, Fr. over Evan Scell (Fort Hill) 4-19, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

150

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Ben Nazelrod of Southern Garrett

2nd Place - Liam Wariner of Fort Hill

1st Place Match

Ben Nazelrod (Southern Garrett) 31-4, Jr. over Liam Wariner (Fort Hill) 14-8, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

() , . over () , . (Bye)

157

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Garrett Michaels of Mountain Ridge

2nd Place - Kolton Whorton of Fort Hill

3rd Place - Austin Friend of Southern Garrett

1st Place Match

Garrett Michaels (Mountain Ridge) 32-4, Sr. over Kolton Whorton (Fort Hill) 16-7, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

Austin Friend (Southern Garrett) 6-19, So. over () , . (Bye)

165

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jaylan Atkinson of Fort Hill

2nd Place - Jared Graham of Northern Garrett

3rd Place - Pierce Ramos of Southern Garrett

4th Place - Kason Sims of Allegany

1st Place Match

Jaylan Atkinson (Fort Hill) 24-4, Sr. over Jared Graham (Northern Garrett) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

Pierce Ramos (Southern Garrett) 10-18, Fr. over Kason Sims (Allegany) 1-17, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

175

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Nick Riley of Northern Garrett

2nd Place - Luke Foose of Allegany

3rd Place - Nick Willison of Fort Hill

4th Place - Andrew Ketterman of Mountain Ridge

1st Place Match

Nick Riley (Northern Garrett) 2-0, Jr. over Luke Foose (Allegany) 18-7, So. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

Nick Willison (Fort Hill) 4-7, Jr. over Andrew Ketterman (Mountain Ridge) 11-13, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

190

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Bryson Metz of Fort Hill

2nd Place - Nate Brenneman of Northern Garrett

3rd Place - Sunny Chavis of Allegany

4th Place - Eli Moore of Mountain Ridge

1st Place Match

Bryson Metz (Fort Hill) 18-9, Sr. over Nate Brenneman (Northern Garrett) 1-1, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

Sunny Chavis (Allegany) 15-11, Sr. over Eli Moore (Mountain Ridge) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

220

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Wyatt Walker of Fort Hill

2nd Place - Amani Blowe of Allegany

1st Place Match

Wyatt Walker (Fort Hill) 19-7, Jr. over Amani Blowe (Allegany) 9-8, So. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

() , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Carter Hess of Fort Hill

2nd Place - Joel Dove of Southern Garrett

3rd Place - Levi Wiseman of Allegany

4th Place - Jared Trainor of Mountain Ridge

1st Place Match

Carter Hess (Fort Hill) 25-0, Sr. over Joel Dove (Southern Garrett) 13-18, So. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

Levi Wiseman (Allegany) 5-7, Sr. over Jared Trainor (Mountain Ridge) 11-20, So. (Fall 0:00)

Frederick

Team Scores:

1) Middletown 172.5

2) Linganore 159.5

Co-Ed 106

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Josh Arthur of Linganore

2nd Place - Evan Mullen of Brunswick

3rd Place - Gabe Helmen of Urbana

4th Place - Matthew Cioffi of Middletown

1st Place Match

Josh Arthur (Linganore) 27-24, Jr. over Evan Mullen (Brunswick) 41-40, Jr. (Fall 5:50)

3rd Place Match

Gabe Helmen (Urbana) 35-33, So. over Matthew Cioffi (Middletown) 37-37, Sr. (Fall 3:12)

Co-Ed 113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Cayden Boedecker of Brunswick

2nd Place - Kyle Courchaine of Urbana

3rd Place - Calvin Smith of Middletown

4th Place - Jayden Lassiter of Linganore

1st Place Match

Cayden Boedecker (Brunswick) 36-34, Fr. over Kyle Courchaine (Urbana) 34-33, So. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

Calvin Smith (Middletown) 28-26, Fr. over Jayden Lassiter (Linganore) 6-7, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

Co-Ed 120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Seth Crawford of Brunswick

2nd Place - Brennan Considine of Linganore

3rd Place - Ashton Thompson of Catoctin

4th Place - Xavier Ford of Tuscarora

1st Place Match

Seth Crawford (Brunswick) 43-40, So. over Brennan Considine (Linganore) 31-30, Jr. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

Ashton Thompson (Catoctin) 40-38, Fr. over Xavier Ford (Tuscarora) 28-28, So. (Dec 1-0)

Co-Ed 126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Cooper Cammarata of Tuscarora

2nd Place - Cash Wheat of Linganore

3rd Place - Jake Beaumont of Walkersville

4th Place - Jake O`Connor of Brunswick

1st Place Match

Cooper Cammarata (Tuscarora) 37-34, Jr. over Cash Wheat (Linganore) 28-27, So. (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

Jake Beaumont (Walkersville) 33-31, Jr. over Jake O`Connor (Brunswick) 28-28, Jr. (MD 9-0)

Co-Ed 132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Cooper VanScoyoc of Oakdale

2nd Place - Lincoln Zirk of Linganore

3rd Place - Reilly Herron of Tuscarora

4th Place - Colby Moore of Brunswick

1st Place Match

Cooper VanScoyoc (Oakdale) 33-31, Sr. over Lincoln Zirk (Linganore) 24-23, Fr. (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

Reilly Herron (Tuscarora) 4-3, Jr. over Colby Moore (Brunswick) 28-29, So. (Dec 7-5)

Co-Ed 138

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Alex DeVriendt of Middletown

2nd Place - Dylan Rohn of Linganore

3rd Place - Nick Alahouzos of Urbana

4th Place - Brodie Burdette of Tuscarora

1st Place Match

Alex DeVriendt (Middletown) 38-36, Jr. over Dylan Rohn (Linganore) 28-27, So. (Fall 1:49)

3rd Place Match

Nick Alahouzos (Urbana) 33-31, Sr. over Brodie Burdette (Tuscarora) 33-33, So. (Dec 10-6)

Co-Ed 144

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Stephen Stottlemyer of Middletown

2nd Place - Rhys Ferguson of Walkersville

3rd Place - Matt Sandy of Oakdale

4th Place - Chase Wheeler of Tuscarora

1st Place Match

Stephen Stottlemyer (Middletown) 39-36, Sr. over Rhys Ferguson (Walkersville) 34-33, So. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

Matt Sandy (Oakdale) 29-27, Sr. over Chase Wheeler (Tuscarora) 36-36, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

Co-Ed 150

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Morgon Corwine of Brunswick

2nd Place - Victor Guerra of Frederick

3rd Place - Tobias White of Middletown

4th Place - Jack Birth of Walkersville

1st Place Match

Morgon Corwine (Brunswick) 42-39, Sr. over Victor Guerra (Frederick) 13-11, Fr. (Fall 0:59)

3rd Place Match

Tobias White (Middletown) 37-34, Fr. over Jack Birth (Walkersville) 31-30, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

Co-Ed 157

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Peyton Pickett of Linganore

2nd Place - Koen Burdette of Tuscarora

3rd Place - Max Birth of Walkersville

4th Place - Henry Graham of Middletown

1st Place Match

Peyton Pickett (Linganore) 16-13, Jr. over Koen Burdette (Tuscarora) 35-34, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

Max Birth (Walkersville) 32-30, Fr. over Henry Graham (Middletown) 30-30, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

Co-Ed 165

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Vince Corso of Urbana

2nd Place - Colin Feeney of Tuscarora

3rd Place - Ian Tumi of Frederick

4th Place - Camden Scarbrough of Linganore

1st Place Match

Vince Corso (Urbana) 41-38, Jr. over Colin Feeney (Tuscarora) 30-29, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

Ian Tumi (Frederick) 23-21, So. over Camden Scarbrough (Linganore) 18-18, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

Co-Ed 175

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Ethan Arneson of Linganore

2nd Place - Jacob Bell of Catoctin

3rd Place - Kashton Dalhouse of Middletown

4th Place - Gino Dolan of Walkersville

1st Place Match

Ethan Arneson (Linganore) 30-28, Sr. over Jacob Bell (Catoctin) 32-31, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

Kashton Dalhouse (Middletown) 41-39, Sr. over Gino Dolan (Walkersville) 21-21, Jr. (Fall 2:51)

Co-Ed 190

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Lucas Reeder of Catoctin

2nd Place - Ben Wells of Brunswick

3rd Place - Dasean Butts of Middletown

4th Place - Tatum Hughes of Walkersville

1st Place Match

Lucas Reeder (Catoctin) 36-33, Jr. over Ben Wells (Brunswick) 27-26, Sr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

Dasean Butts (Middletown) 15-13, Jr. over Tatum Hughes (Walkersville) 14-14, Fr. (Fall 4:12)

Co-Ed 215

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Alex Hoy of Middletown

2nd Place - Brendan Hubbard of Gov. Thomas Johnson

3rd Place - Asa Deickman of Oakdale

4th Place - Austin Curry of Brunswick

1st Place Match

Alex Hoy (Middletown) 42-39, Sr. over Brendan Hubbard (Gov. Thomas Johnson) 25-24, Jr. (Fall 0:24)

3rd Place Match

Asa Deickman (Oakdale) 20-18, Jr. over Austin Curry (Brunswick) 33-33, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

Co-Ed 285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Landon Hofgesang of Middletown

2nd Place - Wyatt Weinrich of Walkersville

3rd Place - Godwin Edeh of Tuscarora

4th Place - Lane Riggleman of Brunswick

1st Place Match

Landon Hofgesang (Middletown) 39-37, So. over Wyatt Weinrich (Walkersville) 23-22, Jr. (Fall 0:33)

3rd Place Match

Godwin Edeh (Tuscarora) 20-18, Sr. over Lane Riggleman (Brunswick) 34-34, So. (Dec 5-3)

Montgomery

Team Scores:

1) Damascus 150.5

2) Walt Whitman 137.5

3) Clarksburg 130.5

106

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Cooper Spoales of Damascus

2nd Place - Sean Torrez of Springbrook

3rd Place - Ethan Dimmerling of Poolesville

4th Place - Kanik Deschene of Bethesda Chevy Chase

5th Place - Landon Clore of Sherwood

6th Place - Kyle Osborn of Northwest

1st Place Match

Cooper Spoales (Damascus) 39-4, Fr. over Sean Torrez (Springbrook) 39-4, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

Ethan Dimmerling (Poolesville) 29-3, Fr. over Kanik Deschene (Bethesda Chevy Chase) 34-7, Fr. (MD 11-2)

5th Place Match

Landon Clore (Sherwood) 29-4, Fr. over Kyle Osborn (Northwest) 25-8, So. (TF-1.5 4:11 (17-1))

113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Solomon Randall of Walt Whitman

2nd Place - Brody Matson of James Hubert Blake

3rd Place - Ricky Dixon of Springbrook

4th Place - Harrison Spadoni of Quince Orchard

5th Place - Isaiah Brewster of Seneca Valley

6th Place - Ethan Makle of Bethesda Chevy Chase

1st Place Match

Solomon Randall (Walt Whitman) 36-1, So. over Brody Matson (James Hubert Blake) 29-6, So. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

Ricky Dixon (Springbrook) 36-4, Sr. over Harrison Spadoni (Quince Orchard) 33-4, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

Isaiah Brewster (Seneca Valley) 37-4, Jr. over Ethan Makle (Bethesda Chevy Chase) 30-12, Jr. (Fall 4:20)

120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jaden Cheung of Montgomery Blair

2nd Place - Colin Smith of Winston Churchill

3rd Place - Sava Makarov of Magruder

4th Place - Damian Melendez of Rockville

5th Place - Jabasie Trice of Walt Whitman

6th Place - Felipe Jacome of Bethesda Chevy Chase

1st Place Match

Jaden Cheung (Montgomery Blair) 25-5, Jr. over Colin Smith (Winston Churchill) 30-11, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

Sava Makarov (Magruder) 29-4, So. over Damian Melendez (Rockville) 30-7, So. (Fall 1:59)

5th Place Match

Jabasie Trice (Walt Whitman) 34-7, Fr. over Felipe Jacome (Bethesda Chevy Chase) 26-17, So. (For.)

126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Andrew Yuen of Albert Einstein

2nd Place - Neil Sharma of Magruder

3rd Place - Adam Mathew of Springbrook

4th Place - Brandon Williams of Winston Churchill

5th Place - JJ Andrews of Sherwood

6th Place - Jacob Gaum of Walt Whitman

1st Place Match

Andrew Yuen (Albert Einstein) 31-1, Jr. over Neil Sharma (Magruder) 28-3, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

Adam Mathew (Springbrook) 38-9, Sr. over Brandon Williams (Winston Churchill) 21-9, Sr. (MD 15-3)

5th Place Match

JJ Andrews (Sherwood) 23-5, So. over Jacob Gaum (Walt Whitman) 30-9, Sr. (For.)

132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jason Beale of Northwest

2nd Place - Jimmy Messer of Magruder

3rd Place - Daniel Wu of Montgomery Blair

4th Place - Febian Dawit of Paint Branch

5th Place - Chris Lindstrom of Walt Whitman

6th Place - Brian Williams of Winston Churchill

1st Place Match

Jason Beale (Northwest) 40-1, Sr. over Jimmy Messer (Magruder) 28-4, Jr. (Fall 4:54)

3rd Place Match

Daniel Wu (Montgomery Blair) 28-7, Jr. over Febian Dawit (Paint Branch) 39-5, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

Chris Lindstrom (Walt Whitman) 33-9, So. over Brian Williams (Winston Churchill) 26-16, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Owen Pelaez of Clarksburg

2nd Place - Gabe Hernandez of Damascus

3rd Place - Vasili Siarkas of Sherwood

4th Place - Jeremy Kwon of Winston Churchill

5th Place - Vinnie Volpe of Poolesville

6th Place - Gregory Vasquez of Wheaton

1st Place Match

Owen Pelaez (Clarksburg) 40-0, Jr. over Gabe Hernandez (Damascus) 41-4, Jr. (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

Vasili Siarkas (Sherwood) 38-5, Sr. over Jeremy Kwon (Winston Churchill) 36-9, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Vinnie Volpe (Poolesville) 27-6, Jr. over Gregory Vasquez (Wheaton) 28-6, Sr. (For.)

144

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jonathan Chang of Clarksburg

2nd Place - Meran Elakel of Walt Whitman

3rd Place - Silvan Unger of Montgomery Blair

4th Place - Anthony Sharifian of Albert Einstein

5th Place - Porter Gruner of Damascus

6th Place - Devin Day of Richard Montgomery

1st Place Match

Jonathan Chang (Clarksburg) 39-1, Sr. over Meran Elakel (Walt Whitman) 35-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:16 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

Silvan Unger (Montgomery Blair) 27-10, Sr. over Anthony Sharifian (Albert Einstein) 20-11, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

Porter Gruner (Damascus) 33-10, Jr. over Devin Day (Richard Montgomery) 21-11, Sr. (Fall 2:32)

150

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Taigh Merola of Winston Churchill

2nd Place - Nizhoni Deschene of Bethesda Chevy Chase

3rd Place - Mikey Herrera of Clarksburg

4th Place - Bahdan Kurepkin of Walter Johnson

5th Place - Naol Demisse of Springbrook

6th Place - Walker Smith of Sherwood

1st Place Match

Taigh Merola (Winston Churchill) 42-0, Sr. over Nizhoni Deschene (Bethesda Chevy Chase) 35-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Mikey Herrera (Clarksburg) 28-11, Sr. over Bahdan Kurepkin (Walter Johnson) 25-5, Jr. (Fall 2:16)

5th Place Match

Naol Demisse (Springbrook) 38-8, Jr. over Walker Smith (Sherwood) 32-12, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

157

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Seth Weaver of Bethesda Chevy Chase

2nd Place - Omid Shirzoi of Albert Einstein

3rd Place - Luke Porterfield of Clarksburg

4th Place - Jackson Webb of Rockville

5th Place - Leo Smith of Walt Whitman

6th Place - Aiden Valencia of Gaithersburg

1st Place Match

Seth Weaver (Bethesda Chevy Chase) 40-1, Sr. over Omid Shirzoi (Albert Einstein) 26-8, So. (Fall 3:48)

3rd Place Match

Luke Porterfield (Clarksburg) 28-13, Sr. over Jackson Webb (Rockville) 24-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

Leo Smith (Walt Whitman) 23-12, Sr. over Aiden Valencia (Gaithersburg) 22-8, . (Dec 7-4)

165

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Lincoln Wendel of Springbrook

2nd Place - Joshua Ogunlade of Albert Einstein

3rd Place - Shimma Wexler of Poolesville

4th Place - Connor Flickinger of Sherwood

5th Place - Tanner Harman of Damascus

6th Place - Jaeden Seck of Seneca Valley

1st Place Match

Lincoln Wendel (Springbrook) 42-0, Jr. over Joshua Ogunlade (Albert Einstein) 21-6, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

Shimma Wexler (Poolesville) 31-2, Jr. over Connor Flickinger (Sherwood) 40-4, So. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

Tanner Harman (Damascus) 32-12, Jr. over Jaeden Seck (Seneca Valley) 22-20, Jr. (Fall 0:42)

175

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jon Aron of Walt Whitman

2nd Place - Hudson Barrett of Walter Johnson

3rd Place - Owen Jaramillo of Damascus

4th Place - Brendan Heyer of Sherwood

5th Place - Philpose Mariyo of Paint Branch

6th Place - Ahmad Naiebi of Montgomery Blair

1st Place Match

Jon Aron (Walt Whitman) 34-6, Sr. over Hudson Barrett (Walter Johnson) 21-10, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

Owen Jaramillo (Damascus) 24-14, Jr. over Brendan Heyer (Sherwood) 25-7, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

Philpose Mariyo (Paint Branch) 24-9, Sr. over Ahmad Naiebi (Montgomery Blair) 14-12, Sr. (For.)

190

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Isaac Ogunlade of Albert Einstein

2nd Place - Charlie Trenkamp of Winston Churchill

3rd Place - Leonel Kanwa of Montgomery Blair

4th Place - Andrew Fraser of Poolesville

5th Place - Jonathan Ventura of James Hubert Blake

6th Place - Devonte Lynn of Northwest

1st Place Match

Isaac Ogunlade (Albert Einstein) 27-1, Jr. over Charlie Trenkamp (Winston Churchill) 40-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

Leonel Kanwa (Montgomery Blair) 32-4, Sr. over Andrew Fraser (Poolesville) 26-8, Sr. (MD 16-5)

5th Place Match

Jonathan Ventura (James Hubert Blake) 29-8, Sr. over Devonte Lynn (Northwest) 32-12, So. (TB-3 6-3)

215

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Wayne Tabb of Seneca Valley

2nd Place - Sawyer Chism of Walter Johnson

3rd Place - Jake Ehret of Damascus

4th Place - Kurt Hull of Clarksburg

5th Place - Sebastian Valdivia of Thomas S. Wootton

6th Place - Dajorn Smith of Bethesda Chevy Chase

1st Place Match

Wayne Tabb (Seneca Valley) 27-1, Sr. over Sawyer Chism (Walter Johnson) 22-5, Sr. (Fall 5:12)

3rd Place Match

Jake Ehret (Damascus) 38-8, Sr. over Kurt Hull (Clarksburg) 23-13, Jr. (Fall 0:25)

5th Place Match

Sebastian Valdivia (Thomas S. Wootton) 27-9, Sr. over Dajorn Smith (Bethesda Chevy Chase) 25-11, Jr. (Fall 2:19)

285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Aboubakar Sherif of Seneca Valley

2nd Place - Bryan Silva of Damascus

3rd Place - Nayenecke Ituka of Gaithersburg

4th Place - Tristan Cabugwas of Quince Orchard

5th Place - Daniel Gershon of Walter Johnson

6th Place - Xavier Rivers of Northwest

1st Place Match

Aboubakar Sherif (Seneca Valley) 34-0, Sr. over Bryan Silva (Damascus) 41-5, Sr. (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

Nayenecke Ituka (Gaithersburg) 15-6, . over Tristan Cabugwas (Quince Orchard) 27-13, So. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Daniel Gershon (Walter Johnson) 20-11, So. over Xavier Rivers (Northwest) 13-10, Sr. (Fall 4:34)

Prince George’s County

Team Scores:

1) Eleanor Roosevelt 162.5

2) Bowie 158

3) Frederick Doughas 157.5

106

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Austin Hayes of Eleanor Roosevelt

2nd Place - Nathan Henriquez of Northwestern

3rd Place - Jalaluddin Amani of Bladensburg

4th Place - Jada Agurs of Gwynn Park

5th Place - Jaden Barksdale of Bowie

6th Place - Amari Points of Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.

1st Place Match

Austin Hayes (Eleanor Roosevelt) 34-0, . over Nathan Henriquez (Northwestern) 19-11, Fr. (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

Jalaluddin Amani (Bladensburg) 18-5, Fr. over Jada Agurs (Gwynn Park) 18-6, So. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

Jaden Barksdale (Bowie) 17-6, So. over Amari Points (Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.) 16-13, So. (Fall 1:11)

113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Christain Argueta of Laurel

2nd Place - Xander Dorelus of Oxon Hill

3rd Place - Daniel Perez of Northwestern

4th Place - Christian Galvez of Frederick Douglass-PG

5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

5th Place - RaiNyse Smith of Gwynn Park

1st Place Match

Christain Argueta (Laurel) 3-0, Jr. over Xander Dorelus (Oxon Hill) 14-7, Fr. (Fall 0:18)

3rd Place Match

Daniel Perez (Northwestern) 18-7, So. over Christian Galvez (Frederick Douglass-PG) 3-5, Jr. (UTB 3-2)

5th Place Match

RaiNyse Smith (Gwynn Park) 11-9, So. over () , . (DFF)

120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jonathan Robles of High Point

2nd Place - Oluwatunmise Faniyi of Eleanor Roosevelt

3rd Place - Christopher Sanders of Oxon Hill

4th Place - Noah Walker of Frederick Douglass-PG

5th Place - Chanasein Abdur Rasheed of Laurel

6th Place - Shabir Kabiri of Bladensburg

1st Place Match

Jonathan Robles (High Point) 22-1, Sr. over Oluwatunmise Faniyi (Eleanor Roosevelt) 25-3, . (Fall 0:27)

3rd Place Match

Christopher Sanders (Oxon Hill) 20-5, Sr. over Noah Walker (Frederick Douglass-PG) 17-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:10 (18-2))

5th Place Match

Chanasein Abdur Rasheed (Laurel) 27-7, So. over Shabir Kabiri (Bladensburg) 22-5, So. (Fall 1:03)

126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Angel Giron of Bowie

2nd Place - John Pinkney of Frederick Douglass-PG

3rd Place - Brian Holder of Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.

4th Place - Abdulwali Shakeri of Bladensburg

5th Place - ENITAN AJAYI of Charles H. Flowers

6th Place - Jeremiah Lamb of Fairmont Heights

1st Place Match

Angel Giron (Bowie) 27-4, Sr. over John Pinkney (Frederick Douglass-PG) 19-5, So. (Fall 0:54)

3rd Place Match

Brian Holder (Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.) 21-7, Sr. over Abdulwali Shakeri (Bladensburg) 17-8, Fr. (Fall 3:21)

5th Place Match

ENITAN AJAYI (Charles H. Flowers) 16-9, So. over Jeremiah Lamb (Fairmont Heights) 17-12, Jr. (Fall 4:35)

132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Stephen Exum of Eleanor Roosevelt

2nd Place - JAYVON JACKSON of Charles H. Flowers

3rd Place - Malachi Hart of Potomac

4th Place - David Migel-Martinez of Laurel

5th Place - Joshua Hunter of Gwynn Park

6th Place - Jesus Rodriquez of Bladensburg

1st Place Match

Stephen Exum (Eleanor Roosevelt) 24-1, . over JAYVON JACKSON (Charles H. Flowers) 21-6, Sr. (SV-1 10-8)

3rd Place Match

Malachi Hart (Potomac) 17-4, . over David Migel-Martinez (Laurel) 18-12, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

5th Place Match

Joshua Hunter (Gwynn Park) 16-7, Sr. over Jesus Rodriquez (Bladensburg) 3-3, . (Fall 3:39)

138

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Alan Giron of Bowie

2nd Place - Leo Foreman of Eleanor Roosevelt

3rd Place - Jairome Evans of Suitland

4th Place - JAHSIYER BLUE of Charles H. Flowers

5th Place - Edress Faiz of Parkdale

6th Place - Albert Javanni of Northwestern

1st Place Match

Alan Giron (Bowie) 25-3, Sr. over Leo Foreman (Eleanor Roosevelt) 34-3, . (Fall 3:43)

3rd Place Match

Jairome Evans (Suitland) 12-8, . over JAHSIYER BLUE (Charles H. Flowers) 25-5, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match

Edress Faiz (Parkdale) 23-6, Sr. over Albert Javanni (Northwestern) 24-10, Sr. (Fall 0:39)

144

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Macdiel Marquez of Laurel

2nd Place - Ethan Lily of Eleanor Roosevelt

3rd Place - Sahr Tengbeh of High Point

4th Place - Jasper Nkentitah of Bowie

5th Place - Gerald Carter of Frederick Douglass-PG

6th Place - Aiden James of Oxon Hill

1st Place Match

Macdiel Marquez (Laurel) 29-5, Sr. over Ethan Lily (Eleanor Roosevelt) 18-4, . (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Sahr Tengbeh (High Point) 20-8, . over Jasper Nkentitah (Bowie) 17-15, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

Gerald Carter (Frederick Douglass-PG) 16-12, So. over Aiden James (Oxon Hill) 23-14, Sr. (Fall 1:27)

150

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Sidkie Danikeh of Duval

2nd Place - Joel Simmons of Bladensburg

3rd Place - Charles Mapp of Suitland

4th Place - Alex McClinton of Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.

5th Place - Rene Dorelus of Gwynn Park

6th Place - Stephon Garcia of Potomac

1st Place Match

Sidkie Danikeh (Duval) 26-6, Jr. over Joel Simmons (Bladensburg) 15-3, . (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

Charles Mapp (Suitland) 12-6, . over Alex McClinton (Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.) 12-7, So. (Fall 0:43)

5th Place Match

Rene Dorelus (Gwynn Park) 15-9, Jr. over Stephon Garcia (Potomac) 14-8, . (For.)

157

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Aalil Coates of Laurel

2nd Place - Zekiah Reynolds of Gwynn Park

3rd Place - OLUWASEYITAN FASHINA of Charles H. Flowers

4th Place - Alhaji Jalloh of Bowie

5th Place - Josiah Grier of Frederick Douglass-PG

6th Place - Darrel Cox of Oxon Hill

1st Place Match

Aalil Coates (Laurel) 32-3, Sr. over Zekiah Reynolds (Gwynn Park) 19-6, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

OLUWASEYITAN FASHINA (Charles H. Flowers) 25-6, Sr. over Alhaji Jalloh (Bowie) 12-14, So. (MD 20-7)

5th Place Match

Josiah Grier (Frederick Douglass-PG) 19-9, So. over Darrel Cox (Oxon Hill) 15-10, Sr. (Fall 3:40)

165

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Ray Hicks of Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.

2nd Place - Carter Tucker of Bowie

3rd Place - Julian Reyes of Potomac

4th Place - Amzah Koroma of Laurel

5th Place - Manachims Onwuazor of Bladensburg

6th Place - Brandon Saavedra of Northwestern

1st Place Match

Ray Hicks (Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.) 28-2, Sr. over Carter Tucker (Bowie) 23-11, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

Julian Reyes (Potomac) 16-2, . over Amzah Koroma (Laurel) 21-12, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match

Manachims Onwuazor (Bladensburg) 19-6, Fr. over Brandon Saavedra (Northwestern) 18-15, Sr. (Fall 4:24)

175

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Tristan Williams of Potomac

2nd Place - Collins Cameron of Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.

3rd Place - Glen Vinson of Frederick Douglass-PG

4th Place - Stephan Mason of Oxon Hill

5th Place - Arif Mohammadi of Bladensburg

6th Place - Darius Keeton of Eleanor Roosevelt

1st Place Match

Tristan Williams (Potomac) 20-3, . over Collins Cameron (Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.) 22-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:59 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

Glen Vinson (Frederick Douglass-PG) 26-4, Jr. over Stephan Mason (Oxon Hill) 22-8, Fr. (For.)

5th Place Match

Arif Mohammadi (Bladensburg) 26-2, Jr. over Darius Keeton (Eleanor Roosevelt) 7-5, . (Fall 1:05)

190

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - JOHN ADENIYI of Charles H. Flowers

2nd Place - Queron Brown of Gwynn Park

3rd Place - David Akinsunlola of Fairmont Heights

4th Place - Nnaemeka Ezirike of Eleanor Roosevelt

5th Place - Alston Fitch of Frederick Douglass-PG

6th Place - Sultan Goodwine of Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.

1st Place Match

JOHN ADENIYI (Charles H. Flowers) 25-7, Jr. over Queron Brown (Gwynn Park) 20-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

David Akinsunlola (Fairmont Heights) 27-2, Jr. over Nnaemeka Ezirike (Eleanor Roosevelt) 31-6, . (Fall 4:21)

5th Place Match

Alston Fitch (Frederick Douglass-PG) 16-10, Jr. over Sultan Goodwine (Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.) 24-9, Sr. (M. For.)

215

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jamil Morrow of Bowie

2nd Place - Jeremiah Reynolds of Frederick Douglass-PG

3rd Place - Ashton Ogunlade of Charles H. Flowers

4th Place - Patrick Kamden of Suitland

5th Place - Arthur Cutler of Oxon Hill

6th Place - John Santos of Parkdale

1st Place Match

Jamil Morrow (Bowie) 28-0, . over Jeremiah Reynolds (Frederick Douglass-PG) 19-6, So. (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

Ashton Ogunlade (Charles H. Flowers) 16-7, Jr. over Patrick Kamden (Suitland) 17-4, . (Fall 1:43)

5th Place Match

Arthur Cutler (Oxon Hill) 11-12, So. over John Santos (Parkdale) 11-7, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jeremiah Fernandors of Fairmont Heights

2nd Place - Taylor Brown of Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.

3rd Place - Raymond Brown of Suitland

4th Place - Dean Chavez of Northwestern

5th Place - Delvon Montu of Gwynn Park

6th Place - Carlos Dinarte of Parkdale

1st Place Match

Jeremiah Fernandors (Fairmont Heights) 26-0, . over Taylor Brown (Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.) 24-1, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

Raymond Brown (Suitland) 18-3, . over Dean Chavez (Northwestern) 24-9, Jr. (Fall 1:50)

5th Place Match

Delvon Montu (Gwynn Park) 19-8, Sr. over Carlos Dinarte (Parkdale) 14-10, Jr. (Dec 11-6)

SMAC

Team Scores:

1) Huntingtown 237.0

2 Leonardtown 224.5

106

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Owen Hayden of Huntingtown

2nd Place - LJ Nelson of Leonardtown

3rd Place - Paul Parks of Northern

4th Place - Luke Baldwin of Lackey

5th Place - Brandon Seremet of Chopticon

6th Place - Nathan Raley of La Plata

1st Place Match

Owen Hayden (Huntingtown) 25-4, Fr. over LJ Nelson (Leonardtown) 21-7, Sr. (Fall 4:52)

3rd Place Match

Paul Parks (Northern) 23-12, Fr. over Luke Baldwin (Lackey) 23-9, Fr. (Fall 4:19)

5th Place Match

Brandon Seremet (Chopticon) 16-14, So. over Nathan Raley (La Plata) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 2:58)

113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Landen Vercoe of Huntingtown

2nd Place - Dylan Robey of North Point

3rd Place - Ethan Cronkright of Leonardtown

4th Place - Ryan Abner of Northern

5th Place - Deegan Woomer of La Plata

6th Place - Tristan Marti of Lackey

1st Place Match

Landen Vercoe (Huntingtown) 28-1, Fr. over Dylan Robey (North Point) 36-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

Ethan Cronkright (Leonardtown) 15-9, Fr. over Ryan Abner (Northern) 23-12, Sr. (MD 11-2)

5th Place Match

Deegan Woomer (La Plata) 26-10, So. over Tristan Marti (Lackey) 10-16, Sr. (Fall 0:54)

120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Dylan Gautier of North Point

2nd Place - Nolan Wood of Leonardtown

3rd Place - Danny Scott of Huntingtown

4th Place - Aiden Arnold of Chopticon

5th Place - Evan Scott of Northern

6th Place - Caleb Rogalski of La Plata

1st Place Match

Dylan Gautier (North Point) 30-2, Jr. over Nolan Wood (Leonardtown) 22-4, Jr. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

Danny Scott (Huntingtown) 21-12, Sr. over Aiden Arnold (Chopticon) 30-5, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

Evan Scott (Northern) 26-10, Jr. over Caleb Rogalski (La Plata) 17-15, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Yasir Ruffin of Great Mills

2nd Place - Porter Wood of Leonardtown

3rd Place - Mason Furl of Patuxent

4th Place - Carson Webber of Calvert

5th Place - Taft Bailey of Chopticon

6th Place - Cayden Wagus of North Point

1st Place Match

Yasir Ruffin (Great Mills) 26-15, So. over Porter Wood (Leonardtown) 20-11, Fr. (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

Mason Furl (Patuxent) 18-5, Jr. over Carson Webber (Calvert) 13-9, Fr. (Fall 2:08)

5th Place Match

Taft Bailey (Chopticon) 24-7, So. over Cayden Wagus (North Point) 15-18, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Gable Pauole of North Point

2nd Place - Jett Cramer of Huntingtown

3rd Place - Connor Young of Northern

4th Place - Thomas Gale of Leonardtown

5th Place - John Taylor of Lackey

6th Place - Hunter Dufresne of Patuxent

1st Place Match

Gable Pauole (North Point) 28-3, Jr. over Jett Cramer (Huntingtown) 20-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

Connor Young (Northern) 26-11, Sr. over Thomas Gale (Leonardtown) 11-8, Sr. (SV-1 11-7)

5th Place Match

John Taylor (Lackey) 14-9, Sr. over Hunter Dufresne (Patuxent) 14-9, Sr. (Fall 0:32)

138

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Drew Montgomery of Northern

2nd Place - Brian Davis of Calvert

3rd Place - Nathan Sands of Patuxent

4th Place - Michael Rebarchick of Leonardtown

5th Place - Braylon Swor of Lackey

6th Place - Ian Baucum of North Point

1st Place Match

Drew Montgomery (Northern) 30-1, Jr. over Brian Davis (Calvert) 16-1, Sr. (MD 10-1)

3rd Place Match

Nathan Sands (Patuxent) 17-9, So. over Michael Rebarchick (Leonardtown) 20-13, Sr. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

Braylon Swor (Lackey) 6-4, Sr. over Ian Baucum (North Point) 10-26, Fr. (Fall 4:13)

144

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Luke Johnson of Huntingtown

2nd Place - Mauricio Flores of Thomas Stone

3rd Place - Trenton Corbett of Leonardtown

4th Place - Asher Walters of La Plata

5th Place - Carter Jarboe of Northern

6th Place - Giovanni Posey of Lackey

1st Place Match

Luke Johnson (Huntingtown) 22-8, Jr. over Mauricio Flores (Thomas Stone) 30-8, Jr. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

Trenton Corbett (Leonardtown) 21-12, Jr. over Asher Walters (La Plata) 23-9, Sr. (MD 10-0)

5th Place Match

Carter Jarboe (Northern) 18-19, Sr. over Giovanni Posey (Lackey) 8-14, Jr. (Fall 1:45)

150

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - AJ Kuntz of Leonardtown

2nd Place - Blake Ashley of Huntingtown

3rd Place - William Chism IV of Lackey

4th Place - Hayden Tyree of Northern

5th Place - Grant Winkler of La Plata

6th Place - Braden White of Calvert

1st Place Match

AJ Kuntz (Leonardtown) 36-1, Jr. over Blake Ashley (Huntingtown) 21-1, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

William Chism IV (Lackey) 22-5, So. over Hayden Tyree (Northern) 19-6, So. (Dec 14-10)

5th Place Match

Grant Winkler (La Plata) 17-10, Jr. over Braden White (Calvert) 13-15, Sr. (Fall 2:00)

157

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Tyler Hayden of Huntingtown

2nd Place - Brandon Catherine of Lackey

3rd Place - Mason Curtis of Chopticon

4th Place - Max Meiser of La Plata

5th Place - Lane Parsons of McDonough

6th Place - Marco Lovecchio of Northern

1st Place Match

Tyler Hayden (Huntingtown) 22-4, Jr. over Brandon Catherine (Lackey) 27-6, Jr. (Fall 5:12)

3rd Place Match

Mason Curtis (Chopticon) 28-4, Sr. over Max Meiser (La Plata) 19-10, So. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Lane Parsons (McDonough) 18-8, Jr. over Marco Lovecchio (Northern) 13-11, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

165

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Dominick Cady of North Point

2nd Place - Ryan Smith of Huntingtown

3rd Place - Mike Plourde of La Plata

4th Place - Ronald Johnson of Lackey

5th Place - Bradley Hager of Leonardtown

6th Place - Tino Barone of Patuxent

1st Place Match

Dominick Cady (North Point) 32-4, Sr. over Ryan Smith (Huntingtown) 20-12, Jr. (Fall 5:08)

3rd Place Match

Mike Plourde (La Plata) 27-10, Sr. over Ronald Johnson (Lackey) 21-12, So. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

Bradley Hager (Leonardtown) 8-4, Fr. over Tino Barone (Patuxent) 15-10, Jr. (Fall 4:15)

175

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Chase Brooks of Huntingtown

2nd Place - Patrick Takeuchi of La Plata

3rd Place - Antonio Alford of North Point

4th Place - Darren Hairston of Chopticon

5th Place - Ryan Holland of Patuxent

6th Place - Jaylon Hendricks of St. Charles

1st Place Match

Chase Brooks (Huntingtown) 23-8, Jr. over Patrick Takeuchi (La Plata) 25-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

Antonio Alford (North Point) 24-15, Sr. over Darren Hairston (Chopticon) 18-13, Sr. (Fall 0:43)

5th Place Match

Ryan Holland (Patuxent) 10-12, Sr. over Jaylon Hendricks (St. Charles) 11-16, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

190

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Dominic Queen of North Point

2nd Place - Nate Hein of Leonardtown

3rd Place - Steven Hall of Lackey

4th Place - Desaun Jeffery of La Plata

5th Place - Kyle Starks of Huntingtown

6th Place - Waylon Trigger of Patuxent

1st Place Match

Dominic Queen (North Point) 36-0, Sr. over Nate Hein (Leonardtown) 27-8, Jr. (MD 13-2)

3rd Place Match

Steven Hall (Lackey) 23-7, Sr. over Desaun Jeffery (La Plata) 29-6, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

Kyle Starks (Huntingtown) 18-15, Jr. over Waylon Trigger (Patuxent) 8-14, Sr. (Fall 2:24)

215

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Kamari Loving of North Point

2nd Place - Nick Thomas of La Plata

3rd Place - Oren Lacey of Leonardtown

4th Place - Grant Neal of Northern

5th Place - Daniel Aragona of Huntingtown

6th Place - Johnathan Edwards of Patuxent

1st Place Match

Kamari Loving (North Point) 17-2, Sr. over Nick Thomas (La Plata) 22-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

Oren Lacey (Leonardtown) 19-9, Jr. over Grant Neal (Northern) 25-8, Jr. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

Daniel Aragona (Huntingtown) 13-18, Jr. over Johnathan Edwards (Patuxent) 12-10, So. (Fall 2:20)

285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Sima Saavedra of La Plata

2nd Place - Ethan Stanalonis of Leonardtown

3rd Place - Cornell Johnson of Calvert

4th Place - Mikey Blige of Chopticon

5th Place - Jahkiye Dixon of Patuxent

6th Place - Cavaan Toney of Lackey

1st Place Match

Sima Saavedra (La Plata) 26-6, So. over Ethan Stanalonis (Leonardtown) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

Cornell Johnson (Calvert) 21-2, Sr. over Mikey Blige (Chopticon) 24-8, Sr. (Fall 1:22)

5th Place Match

Jahkiye Dixon (Patuxent) 13-12, So. over Cavaan Toney (Lackey) 12-10, So. (Fall 2:04)

UCBAC

Team Scores:

1) Rising Sun, MD 246.0

2) C. Milton Wright 189.0

106

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Izaiah Brown of Rising Sun

2nd Place - Hunter Pettorossi of North East

3rd Place - Alex Gray of Bel Air

4th Place - Sean Downey of C. Milton Wright

5th Place - Madison Birth of Havre de Grace

6th Place - Austin Nielsen of Patterson Mill

1st Place Match

Izaiah Brown (Rising Sun) 29-8, Fr. over Hunter Pettorossi (North East) 34-2, Jr. (Fall 4:28)

3rd Place Match

Alex Gray (Bel Air) 29-13, Fr. over Sean Downey (C. Milton Wright) 20-16, So. (Fall 1:49)

5th Place Match

Madison Birth (Havre de Grace) 22-7, Fr. over Austin Nielsen (Patterson Mill) 25-15, So. (Fall 4:56)

113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Adan Stewart of Rising Sun

2nd Place - Kane Desch of C. Milton Wright

3rd Place - Zaden Tablan of Harford Tech

4th Place - Gabe Filling of Patterson Mill

5th Place - Brendon Brown of Havre de Grace

6th Place - Anubis Rosado-Sanford of Aberdeen

1st Place Match

Adan Stewart (Rising Sun) 29-7, So. over Kane Desch (C. Milton Wright) 34-5, Jr. (Fall 3:47)

3rd Place Match

Zaden Tablan (Harford Tech) 28-7, Jr. over Gabe Filling (Patterson Mill) 20-14, So. (MD 10-0)

5th Place Match

Brendon Brown (Havre de Grace) 14-9, Fr. over Anubis Rosado-Sanford (Aberdeen) 12-12, Jr. (Dec 12-10)

120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Tyler Garvin of Rising Sun

2nd Place - Tommy Blankenship of North Harford

3rd Place - Keegan Allan of North East

4th Place - Aiden Fodel of Fallston

5th Place - Vincent Kirby of Havre de Grace

6th Place - Cody Galbreath of Edgewood

1st Place Match

Tyler Garvin (Rising Sun) 37-0, Sr. over Tommy Blankenship (North Harford) 32-2, Jr. (Fall 2:58)

3rd Place Match

Keegan Allan (North East) 31-10, Jr. over Aiden Fodel (Fallston) 23-12, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

Vincent Kirby (Havre de Grace) 33-4, Fr. over Cody Galbreath (Edgewood) 19-13, So. (Fall 4:39)

126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Xzavier Brown of Rising Sun

2nd Place - Cameron Moore of Harford Tech

3rd Place - AJ Higgins of Havre de Grace

4th Place - Jason Pickard of Patterson Mill

5th Place - Andrew Montalvo of Bel Air

6th Place - Tyson Gibson Jr. of Elkton

1st Place Match

Xzavier Brown (Rising Sun) 33-7, Jr. over Cameron Moore (Harford Tech) 24-12, Fr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

AJ Higgins (Havre de Grace) 16-8, Sr. over Jason Pickard (Patterson Mill) 19-17, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

Andrew Montalvo (Bel Air) 21-23, So. over Tyson Gibson Jr. (Elkton) 11-9, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Mitchell Nguyen of C. Milton Wright

2nd Place - Conner Birth of Havre de Grace

3rd Place - Jeff Gessner of Patterson Mill

4th Place - Jonathan Horne of Rising Sun

5th Place - Jamere Napper of Edgewood

6th Place - Christian Donlick of Harford Tech

1st Place Match

Mitchell Nguyen (C. Milton Wright) 30-4, Jr. over Conner Birth (Havre de Grace) 25-8, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

Jeff Gessner (Patterson Mill) 33-6, Sr. over Jonathan Horne (Rising Sun) 34-10, Sr. (SV-1 9-7)

5th Place Match

Jamere Napper (Edgewood) 25-17, Jr. over Christian Donlick (Harford Tech) 23-15, So. (SV-1 9-7)

138

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Mason Boyd of North East

2nd Place - John Matherly of Aberdeen

3rd Place - Joel Oyekanmi of Joppatowne

4th Place - Tyler Henderson of Rising Sun

5th Place - Abe Alkhatib of Patterson Mill

6th Place - Caleb Kerr of North Harford

1st Place Match

Mason Boyd (North East) 34-4, Jr. over John Matherly (Aberdeen) 28-8, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

Joel Oyekanmi (Joppatowne) 40-1, Jr. over Tyler Henderson (Rising Sun) 28-10, So. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

Abe Alkhatib (Patterson Mill) 29-12, Sr. over Caleb Kerr (North Harford) 23-12, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

144

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Chris Nice of Bel Air

2nd Place - Chase Lineberry of Aberdeen

3rd Place - Christian Joglar of Patterson Mill

4th Place - Nikolai Chervak of Harford Tech

5th Place - Sawyer Bell of Rising Sun

6th Place - Jamil Vann of Edgewood

1st Place Match

Chris Nice (Bel Air) 39-1, Sr. over Chase Lineberry (Aberdeen) 32-4, Jr. (Fall 4:29)

3rd Place Match

Christian Joglar (Patterson Mill) 28-12, Jr. over Nikolai Chervak (Harford Tech) 28-10, Jr. (Dec 9-7)

5th Place Match

Sawyer Bell (Rising Sun) 21-14, So. over Jamil Vann (Edgewood) 8-18, So. (Fall 3:40)

150

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Devin Sweeney of C. Milton Wright

2nd Place - Ryan Sewell of Harford Tech

3rd Place - Liam Peterson of Aberdeen

4th Place - Josh Allen of Bohemia Manor

5th Place - Reed Trimble of Perryville

6th Place - Logan Savage of Joppatowne

1st Place Match

Devin Sweeney (C. Milton Wright) 34-6, Jr. over Ryan Sewell (Harford Tech) 29-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

Liam Peterson (Aberdeen) 32-6, Jr. over Josh Allen (Bohemia Manor) 34-4, Jr. (Fall 1:16)

5th Place Match

Reed Trimble (Perryville) 26-11, Jr. over Logan Savage (Joppatowne) 22-14, Fr. (Fall 3:54)

157

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Zach Garvin of Rising Sun

2nd Place - Jahaan Fields of North East

3rd Place - Braedon Hampton of Perryville

4th Place - Devonte Barnes of Joppatowne

5th Place - Grant Smith of Bel Air

6th Place - Tucker Auer of Bohemia Manor

1st Place Match

Zach Garvin (Rising Sun) 35-4, So. over Jahaan Fields (North East) 28-10, Jr. (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

Braedon Hampton (Perryville) 23-11, Sr. over Devonte Barnes (Joppatowne) 16-8, Jr. (Fall 4:45)

5th Place Match

Grant Smith (Bel Air) 30-14, Jr. over Tucker Auer (Bohemia Manor) 16-20, Jr. (Fall 4:52)

165

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Wesley Outlaw of Harford Tech

2nd Place - Jaxon Simms of C. Milton Wright

3rd Place - Landon Knaub of North East

4th Place - Shane Tressler of Edgewood

5th Place - Ian Lewis of North Harford

6th Place - TC Hinton of Havre de Grace

1st Place Match

Wesley Outlaw (Harford Tech) 21-7, Sr. over Jaxon Simms (C. Milton Wright) 31-10, So. (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Landon Knaub (North East) 30-10, Jr. over Shane Tressler (Edgewood) 26-14, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

Ian Lewis (North Harford) 24-12, Jr. over TC Hinton (Havre de Grace) 20-10, Sr. (Fall 3:29)

175

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - JT Ouandji Nana of Bel Air

2nd Place - Hayden Goscinski of C. Milton Wright

3rd Place - Brian Vickers of Harford Tech

4th Place - Jonathan Fletcher of Patterson Mill

5th Place - Ayden Winter of Havre de Grace

6th Place - Andrew Coakley of North Harford

1st Place Match

JT Ouandji Nana (Bel Air) 30-14, Jr. over Hayden Goscinski (C. Milton Wright) 32-4, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

Brian Vickers (Harford Tech) 7-5, Jr. over Jonathan Fletcher (Patterson Mill) 26-11, So. (Dec 12-7)

5th Place Match

Ayden Winter (Havre de Grace) 18-20, So. over Andrew Coakley (North Harford) 14-16, Jr. (Fall 5:42)

190

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Mason Testerman of Rising Sun

2nd Place - Holden Young of North Harford

3rd Place - Jack Ryder of Harford Tech

4th Place - Daniel Hercek of C. Milton Wright

5th Place - Juan Rodgers of Aberdeen

6th Place - Kylon Mitchell of Perryville

1st Place Match

Mason Testerman (Rising Sun) 36-1, Sr. over Holden Young (North Harford) 24-3, Jr. (MD 18-5)

3rd Place Match

Jack Ryder (Harford Tech) 31-8, Sr. over Daniel Hercek (C. Milton Wright) 20-17, Sr. (Fall 3:56)

5th Place Match

Juan Rodgers (Aberdeen) 23-10, Jr. over Kylon Mitchell (Perryville) 24-10, Jr. (Fall 4:03)

215

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Elijah Farr of Rising Sun

2nd Place - Joel Tufts of C. Milton Wright

3rd Place - Ian Nitz of Bel Air

4th Place - Mason Raab of North Harford

5th Place - Mikey Pritchett of North East

6th Place - Nathan Cotto of Fallston

1st Place Match

Elijah Farr (Rising Sun) 33-4, Jr. over Joel Tufts (C. Milton Wright) 29-7, Sr. (Fall 5:31)

3rd Place Match

Ian Nitz (Bel Air) 32-11, Sr. over Mason Raab (North Harford) 27-10, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

Mikey Pritchett (North East) 21-10, Sr. over Nathan Cotto (Fallston) 21-13, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Clay Lawrence of North Harford

2nd Place - Miles Putney of Edgewood

3rd Place - Owen Reilly of Bel Air

4th Place - Christian Burns of Aberdeen

5th Place - Gary Heller of Elkton

6th Place - Joshua Osuagwu of C. Milton Wright

1st Place Match

Clay Lawrence (North Harford) 6-1, Sr. over Miles Putney (Edgewood) 34-4, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

Owen Reilly (Bel Air) 36-6, Fr. over Christian Burns (Aberdeen) 26-9, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

Gary Heller (Elkton) 12-7, Jr. over Joshua Osuagwu (C. Milton Wright) 22-13, Sr. (Fall 1:51)

Washington

Washington

Team Scores:

1) Williamsport, MD 236.5

2) Boonsboro 206.0

106

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Cody Mimnall of Boonsboro

2nd Place - Wyatt Roberts of South Hagerstown

3rd Place - Cole Baker of Williamsport

1st Place Match

Cody Mimnall (Boonsboro) 1-0, . over Wyatt Roberts (South Hagerstown) 1-1, . (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

Cole Baker (Williamsport) 0-1, . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Aidan Alvarez of Williamsport

1st Place Match

Aidan Alvarez (Williamsport) 0-0, . over () , . (Bye)

3rd Place Match

() , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Nicky Anderson of Williamsport

2nd Place - Kayden McEwan of Boonsboro

3rd Place - Kaden Dietrich of Smithsburg

4th Place - Lucas Moore of North Hagerstown

1st Place Match

Nicky Anderson (Williamsport) 2-0, . over Kayden McEwan (Boonsboro) 1-1, . (TF-1.5 4:32 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

Kaden Dietrich (Smithsburg) 1-1, . over Lucas Moore (North Hagerstown) 0-2, . (Fall 0:10)

126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Tanner Halling of Boonsboro

2nd Place - Adam Starr of Williamsport

3rd Place - Alan Hernandez of North Hagerstown

1st Place Match

Tanner Halling (Boonsboro) 1-0, . over Adam Starr (Williamsport) 1-1, . (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

Alan Hernandez (North Hagerstown) 0-1, . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Camden Hull of Williamsport

2nd Place - Cam Rogers of Boonsboro

3rd Place - Aeson Patoulas of North Hagerstown

4th Place - Logan Crutchfield of Smithsburg

1st Place Match

Camden Hull (Williamsport) 2-0, . over Cam Rogers (Boonsboro) 1-0, . (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

Aeson Patoulas (North Hagerstown) 2-1, . over Logan Crutchfield (Smithsburg) 1-2, . (SV-1 10-5)

138

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Logan Durham of Williamsport

2nd Place - Brady Bruette of North Hagerstown

3rd Place - Liam Crawmer of Boonsboro

1st Place Match

Logan Durham (Williamsport) 2-0, . over Brady Bruette (North Hagerstown) 0-1, . (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

Liam Crawmer (Boonsboro) 0-1, . over () , . (Bye)

144

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Aiden McAllister of Williamsport

2nd Place - Alex Vittitoe of Boonsboro

3rd Place - Tyler Starner of North Hagerstown

1st Place Match

Aiden McAllister (Williamsport) 1-0, . over Alex Vittitoe (Boonsboro) 1-1, . (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

Tyler Starner (North Hagerstown) 0-1, . over () , . (Bye)

150

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Miles Virgilio of Boonsboro

2nd Place - Kamden Baker of Williamsport

3rd Place - Paul Ngolle of South Hagerstown

4th Place - Jacob Sottile of North Hagerstown

1st Place Match

Miles Virgilio (Boonsboro) 2-0, . over Kamden Baker (Williamsport) 1-1, . (Fall 2:56)

3rd Place Match

Paul Ngolle (South Hagerstown) 1-1, . over Jacob Sottile (North Hagerstown) 0-2, . (Fall 0:50)

157

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Luke Frazee of North Hagerstown

2nd Place - JT Griffith of Boonsboro

3rd Place - Gavin McCray of Williamsport

4th Place - Joe Fox of South Hagerstown

1st Place Match

Luke Frazee (North Hagerstown) 2-0, . over JT Griffith (Boonsboro) 1-1, . (MD 17-6)

3rd Place Match

Gavin McCray (Williamsport) 1-1, . over Joe Fox (South Hagerstown) 0-2, . (Fall 4:25)

165

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Trevor Sowers of Boonsboro

2nd Place - Braxton Byrd of Smithsburg

3rd Place - Soren Miller of Williamsport

4th Place - Cody Smith of North Hagerstown

1st Place Match

Trevor Sowers (Boonsboro) 2-0, . over Braxton Byrd (Smithsburg) 1-1, . (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

Soren Miller (Williamsport) 2-1, . over Cody Smith (North Hagerstown) 1-2, . (Dec 10-5)

175

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Ben Kaetzel of Williamsport

2nd Place - Russell Colliere of Boonsboro

3rd Place - Hemayat Ebrahim-Khel of North Hagerstown

4th Place - Hogan Wright of Smithsburg

1st Place Match

Ben Kaetzel (Williamsport) 2-0, . over Russell Colliere (Boonsboro) 1-1, . (MD 16-4)

3rd Place Match

Hemayat Ebrahim-Khel (North Hagerstown) 1-1, . over Hogan Wright (Smithsburg) 0-2, . (Fall 1:48)

190

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Adin Hastings of Williamsport

2nd Place - Graham Mclean of Boonsboro

3rd Place - Jaheem Pickens of North Hagerstown

4th Place - Elijah Taluskie of South Hagerstown

1st Place Match

Adin Hastings (Williamsport) 2-0, . over Graham Mclean (Boonsboro) 1-1, . (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match

Jaheem Pickens (North Hagerstown) 2-1, . over Elijah Taluskie (South Hagerstown) 1-2, . (Fall 0:41)

215

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Brycen Fraley of Williamsport

2nd Place - Idris Milam of Boonsboro

3rd Place - Bennett Mayne of North Hagerstown

1st Place Match

Brycen Fraley (Williamsport) 1-0, . over Idris Milam (Boonsboro) 1-1, . (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

Bennett Mayne (North Hagerstown) 0-1, . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Garcia Ndosa-Kadiobo of North Hagerstown

2nd Place - Bryce Abbott of Williamsport

3rd Place - Tanner Christ of Smithsburg

4th Place - Keaton Gladhill of Boonsboro

1st Place Match

Garcia Ndosa-Kadiobo (North Hagerstown) 2-0, . over Bryce Abbott (Williamsport) 1-1, . (Fall 0:15)

3rd Place Match

Tanner Christ (Smithsburg) 1-1, . over Keaton Gladhill (Boonsboro) 0-2, . (Fall 1:35)


339 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page